How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Nina Maffia
Nina Maffia

Partners of 
Nina Maffia

Charles Maffia

Married

3 children together

23 Jul 1942

Unknown

Brief Liaison

1 child together

brief liaison from 1935
until before May 1936

Nina Maffia
Bio Details

Full name

Vanina Juliette Maffia

Maiden name

Vanina Juliette Cassotto

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 30 Nov 1917

Date of death:

1983

Nina Maffia Siblings

Bobby Darin

Adpoted Brother

Nina Maffia

Vanina Juliette Maffia

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

Friday 30 Nov 1917

Died

1983

Nina Maffia Partner(s) Other Children

Nina Maffia Children

Bobby Darin

born 1936, died 1973, age 37
with Unknown

American Singer Famous for Mack the Knife

Vee Vee Maffia

born 1943, age 75
with Charles Maffia

Vana Maffia

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)
with Charles Maffia

Gary Maffia

born 1956, age 62
with Charles Maffia

Trivia

Nina Maffia Family

Nina Maffia's parents:

Nina Maffia's father was Big Sam Curly Cassotto Nina Maffia's mother was Polly Cassetto


Nina Maffia's children:

Nina Maffia's son was Bobby Darin Nina Maffia's daughter is Vee Vee Maffia Nina Maffia's daughter is Vana Maffia Nina Maffia's son is Gary Maffia


Nina Maffia's current partners:

Nina Maffia's husband was Charles Maffia


Nina Maffia's siblings:

Nina Maffia's adopted brother was Bobby Darin


Nina Maffia's grandchildren:

Nina Maffia's grandson is Dodd Darin


Nina Maffia's great grandchildren:

Nina Maffia's great granddaughter is Alexa Darin Nina Maffia's great granddaughter is Olivia Darin


Nina Maffia's former in laws:

Nina Maffia's former son in law was Sandra Dee