How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Annette Jones
Annette Jones

Partners of 
Annette Jones

Annette Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Annette Jones

Also known as

Iman

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jan 1938

Moved to Egypt when Bowie was a young boy where she married and had children.  Coincidentally, she also changed her name to Iman.

Annette Jones Siblings

David Bowie

Half-brother

other parent: Peggy Jones

Terry Burns

Step-brother

step parent: Peggy Jones

Myra Ann Burns

Step-sister

step parent: Peggy Jones

Half Sister of Rock Legend David Bowie
Annette Jones

Annette Jones

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

Jan 1938

Trivia

Annette Jones Family

Annette Jones's parents:

Annette Jones's father was John Jones Annette Jones's adoptive mother is Hilda Jones Annette Jones's step-mother was Peggy Jones


Annette Jones's former step-parents:

Annette Jones's former step-mother is Hilda Jones


Annette Jones's siblings:

Annette Jones's half-brother was David Bowie Annette Jones's step-brother was Terry Burns Annette Jones's step-sister is Myra Ann Burns


Annette Jones's nieces and nephews:

Annette Jones's nephew is Duncan Jones Annette Jones's niece is Lexie Jones


Annette Jones's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Annette Jones's great nephew is Stanton David Jones


Annette Jones's grandparents:

Annette Jones's grandfather was Robert Jones Annette Jones's grandmother was Zillah Jones


Annette Jones's step-grandparents:

Annette Jones's step-grandfather was Jimmy Burns Annette Jones's step-grandmother was Margaret Burns