How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Burns
Margaret Burns

Partners of 
Margaret Burns

Jimmy Burns

Married

6 children together

Feb 1912

Margaret Burns
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Mary Burns

Maiden name

Margaret Mary Heaton

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1884

Date of death:

1962

Grandmother of Rock Icon David Bowie
Margaret Burns

Margaret Mary Burns

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1884

Died

1962

Margaret Burns Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Burns Children

Peggy Jones

born 1913, died 2001, age 87
with Jimmy Burns

Mother of David Bowie

Nora Burns

born 1915, died 1985, age 70 (approx.)
with Jimmy Burns

Jimmy Burns

born 1917, died 1988, age 71
with Jimmy Burns

Holder of the Military Medal.

Una Paulsen

born 1919, died 1957, age 37 (approx.)
with Jimmy Burns

Vivian Burns

born 1922, age 96 (approx.)
with Jimmy Burns

Pat Burns

born 1928, age 90 (approx.)
with Jimmy Burns

Trivia

Margaret Burns Family

Margaret Burns's children:

Margaret Burns's daughter was Peggy Jones Margaret Burns's daughter was Nora Burns Margaret Burns's son was Jimmy Burns Margaret Burns's daughter was Una Paulsen Margaret Burns's daughter is Vivian Burns Margaret Burns's daughter is Pat Burns


Margaret Burns's current partners:

Margaret Burns's husband was Jimmy Burns


Margaret Burns's grandchildren:

Margaret Burns's grandson was David Bowie Margaret Burns's grandson was Terry Burns Margaret Burns's granddaughter is Myra Ann Burns Margaret Burns's granddaughter is Kristina Amadeus


Margaret Burns's great grandchildren:

Margaret Burns's great grandson is Duncan Jones Margaret Burns's great granddaughter is Lexie Jones   Margaret Burns's great great grandson is Stanton David Jones


Margaret Burns's in laws:

Margaret Burns's father in law was James Burns Margaret Burns's mother in law was Margaret Burns Margaret Burns's son in law was John Jones