How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland
Diana Egerton, 
Duchess of Sutherland

Partners of 
Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland

John Egerton, 
5th Earl of Ellesmere & 6th Duke of Sutherland

Relationship

relationship began 29 Apr 1939

Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Evelyn Egerton

Maiden name

Lady Diana Evelyn Percy

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Friday 23 Nov 1917

Date of death:

16 Jun 1978

Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland Siblings

Henry Percy

Brother

Hughie Percy 
10th Duke of Northumberland

Brother

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton

Sister

Diana Egerton, 
Duchess of Sutherland

Diana Evelyn Egerton

Age

60

Born

Friday 23 Nov 1917

Died

16 Jun 1978

Trivia

Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland Family

Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's parents:

Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's father was Alan Percy 8th Duke of Northumberland Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's mother was Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland


Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's current partners:

Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland had a relationship with John Egerton, 5th Earl of Ellesmere & 6th Duke of Sutherland


Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's siblings:

Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's brother was Henry Percy Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's brother was Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's sister was Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton


Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's nieces and nephews:

Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's nephew is Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's niece is Countess de Cabarrus Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's nephew was Henry Percy, 11th Duke of Northumberland


Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's great nephew is George Percy, Earl Percy Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's great niece is Chiara De Cabarrus Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's great niece is Diana De Cabarrus Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's great niece is Lady Katie Percy Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's great niece was Lady Melissa Percy Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland's great nephew is Lord Max Percy