How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton
Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton

Partners of 
Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Ivy Douglas-Hamilton

Maiden name

Elizabeth Ivy Percy

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Thursday 25 May 1916

Date of death:

16 Sep 2008

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton Siblings

Henry Percy

Brother

Hughie Percy 
10th Duke of Northumberland

Brother

Diana Egerton, 
Duchess of Sutherland

Sister

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton

Elizabeth Ivy Douglas-Hamilton

Age

92

Born

Thursday 25 May 1916

Died

16 Sep 2008

Trivia

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton Family

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's parents:

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's father was Alan Percy 8th Duke of Northumberland Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's mother was Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland


Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's current partners:

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's husband was Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon


Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's siblings:

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's brother was Henry Percy Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's brother was Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's sister was Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland


Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's nephew is Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's niece is Countess de Cabarrus Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's nephew was Henry Percy, 11th Duke of Northumberland


Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great nephew is George Percy, Earl Percy Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great niece is Chiara De Cabarrus Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great niece is Diana De Cabarrus Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great niece is Lady Katie Percy Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great niece was Lady Melissa Percy Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton's great nephew is Lord Max Percy