How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland
Helen Percy, 
Duchess Of Northumberland

Partners of 
Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland

Alan Percy 
8th Duke of Northumberland

Married

4 children together

18 Oct 1911

Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Magdalen Percy

Maiden name

Helen Magdalen Gordon-Lennox

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Monday 13 Dec 1886

Date of death:

13 Jun 1965

Helen Percy, 
Duchess Of Northumberland

Helen Magdalen Percy

Age

78

Born

Monday 13 Dec 1886

Died

13 Jun 1965

Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland Children

Henry Percy

born 1912, died 1940, age 27
with Alan Percy 8th Duke of Northumberland

Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland

born 1914, died 1988, age 74
with Alan Percy 8th Duke of Northumberland

Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton

born 1916, died 2008, age 92
with Alan Percy 8th Duke of Northumberland

Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland

born 1917, died 1978, age 60
with Alan Percy 8th Duke of Northumberland

Trivia

Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland Family

Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's children:

Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's son was Henry Percy Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's son was Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's daughter was Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's daughter was Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland


Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's current partners:

Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's husband was Alan Percy 8th Duke of Northumberland


Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's grandchildren:

Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's grandson is Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's granddaughter is Countess de Cabarrus Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's grandson was Henry Percy, 11th Duke of Northumberland


Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's great grandchildren:

Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's great grandson is George Percy, Earl Percy Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's great granddaughter is Chiara De Cabarrus Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's great granddaughter is Diana De Cabarrus Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's great granddaughter is Lady Katie Percy Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's great granddaughter was Lady Melissa Percy Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's great grandson is Lord Max Percy


Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's in laws:

Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's son in law was Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland's daughter in law is Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland