How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch
Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch

Partners of 
Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch

Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch
Bio Details

Full name

Vreda Ester Mary Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Maiden name

Vreda Ester Mary Lascelles

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Monday 17 Sep 1900

Date of death:

9 Feb 1993

Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch

Vreda Ester Mary Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Age

92

Born

Monday 17 Sep 1900

Died

9 Feb 1993

Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Partner(s) Other Children

Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Children

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland

born 1922, age 97
with Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott 8th Duke Of Buccleuch & 10th Duke Of Queensberry

Trivia

Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Family

Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's children:

Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's daughter is Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland


Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's current partners:

Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's husband was Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott 8th Duke Of Buccleuch & 10th Duke Of Queensberry


Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's grandchildren:

Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's grandson is Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's granddaughter is Countess de Cabarrus Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's grandson was Henry Percy, 11th Duke of Northumberland


Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great grandchildren:

Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great grandson is George Percy, Earl Percy Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great granddaughter is Chiara De Cabarrus Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great granddaughter is Diana De Cabarrus Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great granddaughter is Lady Katie Percy Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great granddaughter was Lady Melissa Percy Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great grandson is Lord Max Percy


Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's in laws:

Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's father in law was John Montagu Douglas Scott, 7th Duke of Buccleuch Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's mother in law is Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's sister in law was Princess Alice, Duchess of Gloucester Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's brother in law-by-marriage was HRH Prince Henry Windsor 1st Duke of Gloucester Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's son in law was Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland