How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah McIntyre
Sarah McIntyre

Partners of 
Sarah McIntyre

Thomas McIntyre

Married

1 child together

1883

Sarah McIntyre
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Jane McIntyre

Maiden name

Sarah Jane Mobbs

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1853

Birth place

Pennant Hills, New South Wales, Australia

Date of death:

4 Apr 1943

Place of death

At home in Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia

Sarah McIntyre

Sarah Jane McIntyre

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1853

Died

4 Apr 1943

Sarah McIntyre Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah McIntyre Children

Lady Eunice Oakes

born 1894, died 1981, age 87 (approx.)
with Thomas McIntyre

Trivia

Sarah McIntyre Family

Sarah McIntyre's children:

Sarah McIntyre's daughter was Lady Eunice Oakes


Sarah McIntyre's current partners:

Sarah McIntyre's husband was Thomas McIntyre


Sarah McIntyre's grandchildren:

Sarah McIntyre's granddaughter was Nancy Oakes Von Hoyningen-Huene


Sarah McIntyre's great grandchildren:

Sarah McIntyre's great granddaughter is Patricia Leigh-Wood Sarah McIntyre's great grandson is Sasha Von Hoyningen-Huene   Sarah McIntyre's great great grandson is Jack Roosevelt Sarah McIntyre's great great granddaughter is Shirley Leigh-Wood Oakes


Sarah McIntyre's in laws:

Sarah McIntyre's son in law was Sir Harry Oakes