How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gaynor Richard
Gaynor Richard

Partners of 
Gaynor Richard

John Miller

Married

1 child together

21 Jul 1931

Gaynor Richard
Bio Details

Full name

Gaynor Richard

Maiden name

Garnor Woosnam

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

Friday 17 Aug 1900

Birth place

Altrincham, Cheshire, England, UK

Date of death:

19 Apr 1933

Place of death

Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Cause of death

Died in childbirth.

Gaynor Richard Siblings

Charles Woosnam

Brother

Max Woosnam

Brother

Monica Woosnam

Sister

Sister of Max Woosnam, 
grandmother of Duchess of Northumberland
Gaynor Richard

Gaynor Richard

Age

32

Born

Friday 17 Aug 1900

Died

19 Apr 1933

Gaynor Richard Partner(s) Other Children

Gaynor Richard Children

John Richard

born 1933, died 2003, age 69 (approx.)
with John Miller

Trivia

Gaynor Richard Family

Gaynor Richard's parents:

Gaynor Richard's father was The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam Gaynor Richard's mother was Mary Woosnam


Gaynor Richard's children:

Gaynor Richard's son was John Richard


Gaynor Richard's current partners:

Gaynor Richard's husband was John Miller


Gaynor Richard's siblings:

Gaynor Richard's brother was Max Woosnam Gaynor Richard's brother was Charles Woosnam Gaynor Richard's sister was Monica Woosnam


Gaynor Richard's nieces and nephews:

Gaynor Richard's niece is Denise Woosnam Gaynor Richard's niece is Penny Woosnam


Gaynor Richard's grandchildren:

Gaynor Richard's granddaughter is Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland


Gaynor Richard's great grandchildren:

Gaynor Richard's great grandson is George Percy, Earl Percy Gaynor Richard's great granddaughter is Lady Katie Percy Gaynor Richard's great granddaughter was Lady Melissa Percy Gaynor Richard's great grandson is Lord Max Percy


Gaynor Richard's in laws:

Gaynor Richard's daughter in law is Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn