How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland
Elizabeth Percy
Duchess Of Northumberland

Partners of 
Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland

Hughie Percy 
10th Duke of Northumberland

Married

3 children together

12 Jun 1946

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Diana Percy

Maiden name

Elizabeth Diana Montagu-Douglas-Scott

Gender

Female

Age

97

Date of birth

Friday 20 Jan 1922

Elizabeth Percy
Duchess Of Northumberland

Elizabeth Diana Percy

Age

97

Born

Friday 20 Jan 1922

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland Children

Countess de Cabarrus

born 1947, age 71
with Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland

Henry Percy, 11th Duke of Northumberland

born 1953, died 1995, age 42
with Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland

Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland

born 1956, age 62
with Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland

Owner of Alnwick Castle, Which stood in for Hogwarts in the Harry Potter films

Trivia

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland Family

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's parents:

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's father was Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott 8th Duke Of Buccleuch & 10th Duke Of Queensberry Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's mother was Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch


Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's children:

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's son is Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's daughter is Countess de Cabarrus Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's son was Henry Percy, 11th Duke of Northumberland


Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's current partners:

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's husband was Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland


Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandparents:

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandfather was John Montagu Douglas Scott, 7th Duke of Buccleuch Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandmother is Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch


Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandson is George Percy, Earl Percy Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's granddaughter is Chiara De Cabarrus Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's granddaughter is Diana De Cabarrus Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's granddaughter is Lady Katie Percy Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's granddaughter was Lady Melissa Percy Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandson is Lord Max Percy


Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's aunt was Princess Alice, Duchess of Gloucester Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's uncle-by-marriage was HRH Prince Henry Windsor 1st Duke of Gloucester


Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's cousins:

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's cousin was HRH William Windsor, Prince of Gloucester Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's cousin is HRH Richard Windsor 2nd Duke of Gloucester


Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's first cousins once removed:

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's first cousin once removed is Alexander Windsor, Earl of Ulster Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's first cousin once removed is Lady Davina Lewis Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's first cousin once removed is Lady Rose Gilman


Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's in laws:

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's brother in law-by-marriage was Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's daughter in law is Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's father in law was Alan Percy 8th Duke of Northumberland Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's mother in law was Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's brother in law was Henry Percy Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's sister in law was Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's sister in law was Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's son in law is Count Pierre De Cabarrus