How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Eunice Oakes
Lady Eunice Oakes

Partners of 
Lady Eunice Oakes

Sir Harry Oakes

Married

1 child together

30 Jun 1923

Lady Eunice Oakes
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Eunice Myrtle Oakes

Maiden name

Eunice Myrtle McIntyre

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Birth place

Australia

Date of death:

9 Jun 1981

Lady Eunice Oakes

Lady Eunice Myrtle Oakes

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

9 Jun 1981

Lady Eunice Oakes Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Eunice Oakes Children

Nancy Oakes Von Hoyningen-Huene

born 1924, died 2005, age 80
with Sir Harry Oakes

Trivia

Lady Eunice Oakes Family

Lady Eunice Oakes's parents:

Lady Eunice Oakes's father was Thomas McIntyre Lady Eunice Oakes's mother was Sarah McIntyre


Lady Eunice Oakes's children:

Lady Eunice Oakes's daughter was Nancy Oakes Von Hoyningen-Huene


Lady Eunice Oakes's current partners:

Lady Eunice Oakes's husband was Sir Harry Oakes


Lady Eunice Oakes's grandchildren:

Lady Eunice Oakes's granddaughter is Patricia Leigh-Wood Lady Eunice Oakes's grandson is Sasha Von Hoyningen-Huene


Lady Eunice Oakes's great grandchildren:

Lady Eunice Oakes's great grandson is Jack Roosevelt Lady Eunice Oakes's great granddaughter is Shirley Leigh-Wood Oakes


Lady Eunice Oakes's in laws:

Lady Eunice Oakes's father in law is William Oakes Lady Eunice Oakes's mother in law is Edith Oakes


Lady Eunice Oakes's former in laws:

Lady Eunice Oakes's former son in law was Patrick Tritton Lady Eunice Oakes's former son in law is Baron Ernst von Hoyningen-Huene