Married Relationship facts

Engaged 10 Aug 1929

Married 7 Nov 1929

St Peter's Church, Brackley, Northamptonshire, England, UK

Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight

Brigadier Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight

Age

78

Born

Sunday 02 Nov 1902

Died

9 Nov 1980

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Patteson-Knight

Frances Patteson-Knight

Age

93

Born

Monday 26 Nov 1906

Died

6 May 2000

His Other Children

Children Together

Jennifer Fitzgerald

born 1932, age 86 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight
Bio Details

Full name

Brigadier Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Sunday 02 Nov 1902

Birth place

UK

Date of death:

9 Nov 1980

Place of death

At home in Maclean, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight Family

Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight's parents:

Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight's mother is Isabel Knight


Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight's children:

Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight's daughter is Jennifer Fitzgerald


Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight's current partners:

Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight's wife was Frances Patteson-Knight


Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight's grandparents:

Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight's grandfather was Sir Walter Thorburn


Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight's former in laws:

Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight's former son in law is Gerald Fitzgerald


Frances Patteson-Knight
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Patteson-Knight

Maiden name

Frances Loring

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Monday 26 Nov 1906

Birth place

Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

6 May 2000

Place of death

Naples, Florida, USA

Trivia

Frances Patteson-Knight Family

Frances Patteson-Knight's children:

Frances Patteson-Knight's daughter is Jennifer Fitzgerald


Frances Patteson-Knight's current partners:

Frances Patteson-Knight's husband was Brigadier General Douglas Henry Patteson-Knight


Frances Patteson-Knight's in laws:

Frances Patteson-Knight's mother in law is Isabel Knight Frances Patteson-Knight's grandfather in law was Sir Walter Thorburn


Frances Patteson-Knight's former in laws:

Frances Patteson-Knight's former son in law is Gerald Fitzgerald