Married Relationship facts

Married 1906

Russian Composer  famous for "Le Sacre du Printemps" 
Igor Stravinsky

Igor Feodorovich Stravinsky

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Saturday 17 Jun 1882

Other Partners

Vera Stravinsky

Married

1940

Coco Chanel

Rumoured Romance

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Stravinsky

Catherine Stravinsky

Died

1939

His Other Children

Children Together

Theodore Stravinsky

Ludmilla Stravinsky

died 1938

Soulima Stravinsky

Milena Marion

Her Other Children

Igor Stravinsky
Bio Details

Full name

Igor Feodorovich Stravinsky

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Saturday 17 Jun 1882

Birth place

St Petersburg, Russia

Education

University of St, Petersburg, S.t Petersburg, Russian Federation

Considered one of the greatest composers of the 20th century famous for his masterpieces in almost every genre and in particular for his ballet scores including in renowned 'The Rite of Spring'.
His first major piece, "The Firebird", became world famous and in later years he was requested to conduct it everywhere.
The Premiere of The Rite of Spring in Paris, 1913 reportedly incited a riot with noise throughout the performance and the end seeing rival factions shouting at each other, and the conductor and musicians fleeing in disarray.

Trivia

Igor Stravinsky Family

Igor Stravinsky's parents:

Igor Stravinsky's father was Feodor Stravinsky Igor Stravinsky's mother was Anna Stravinksy


Igor Stravinsky's children:

Igor Stravinsky's son is Theodore Stravinsky Igor Stravinsky's daughter was Ludmilla Stravinsky Igor Stravinsky's son is Soulima Stravinsky Igor Stravinsky's daughter is Milena Marion


Igor Stravinsky's current partners:

Igor Stravinsky was rumoured to had a romance with Coco Chanel Igor Stravinsky's wife was Vera Stravinsky Igor Stravinsky's wife was Catherine Stravinsky


Catherine Stravinsky
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Stravinsky

Maiden name

Catherine Nossenko

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1939

Trivia

Catherine Stravinsky Family

Catherine Stravinsky's children:

Catherine Stravinsky's son is Theodore Stravinsky Catherine Stravinsky's daughter was Ludmilla Stravinsky Catherine Stravinsky's son is Soulima Stravinsky Catherine Stravinsky's daughter is Milena Marion


Catherine Stravinsky's current partners:

Catherine Stravinsky's husband was Igor Stravinsky


Catherine Stravinsky's in laws:

Catherine Stravinsky's father in law was Feodor Stravinsky Catherine Stravinsky's mother in law was Anna Stravinksy