Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1989

The sixth person to walk on the moon
Ed Mitchell

Edgar Mitchell

Age

85

Born

Wednesday 17 Sep 1930

Died

4 Feb 2016

Other Partners

Anita Mitchell

Divorced

3 children together

married Nov 1972
divorce Feb 1984

Unknown

Divorced

2 children together

divorce 1971

Professional Partners

Ed Mitchell Siblings

Joyce Mitchell

Sister

Sandra Kulman

Sister

Coach Mitchell

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sheilah Mitchell

Sheilah Ann Mitchell

His Other Children

Karlyn Mitchell

with Unknown

Elizabeth Kendall

with Unknown

Kimberley Mitchell

adopted with Anita Mitchell

Mary Beth Johnson

adopted with Anita Mitchell

Paul Mitchell

adopted with Anita Mitchell

Children Together

Adam Mitchell

born 1984, died 2010, age 25 (approx.)

His Other Children

Ed Mitchell
Bio Details

Full name

Edgar Mitchell

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Sep 1930

Birth place

Hereford, Deaf Smith County, Texas, USA

Date of death:

4 Feb 2016

Place of death

West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida, USA

Occupations

Astronaut

Education

Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, United States

MIT - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Trivia

Ed Mitchell Family

Ed Mitchell's parents:

Ed Mitchell's father was Joseph Mitchell Ed Mitchell's mother was Ollidean Mitchell


Ed Mitchell's children:

Ed Mitchell's daughter is Karlyn Mitchell Ed Mitchell's daughter is Elizabeth Kendall Ed Mitchell's son was Adam Mitchell Ed Mitchell's adopted daughter is Kimberley Mitchell Ed Mitchell's adopted daughter is Mary Beth Johnson Ed Mitchell's adopted son is Paul Mitchell


Ed Mitchell's former partners:

Ed Mitchell's former husband is Sheilah Mitchell Ed Mitchell's former wife is Anita Mitchell


Ed Mitchell's siblings:

Ed Mitchell's sister was Joyce Mitchell Ed Mitchell's sister was Sandra Kulman Ed Mitchell's brother was Coach Mitchell


Ed Mitchell FameChain Links

Men Who Walked On The Moon

Other people in this association:

Buzz Aldrin

Neil Armstrong

Alan Bean

more...

Sheilah Mitchell
Bio Details

Full name

Sheilah Ann Mitchell

Maiden name

Sheilah Ann Ledbetter

Gender

Male

Trivia

Sheilah Mitchell Family

Sheilah Mitchell's children:

Sheilah Mitchell's son was Adam Mitchell


Sheilah Mitchell's former partners:

Sheilah Mitchell's former husband was Ed Mitchell


Sheilah Mitchell's former in laws:

Sheilah Mitchell's former father in law was Joseph Mitchell Sheilah Mitchell's former mother in law was Ollidean Mitchell Sheilah Mitchell's former sister in law was Joyce Mitchell Sheilah Mitchell's former sister in law was Sandra Kulman Sheilah Mitchell's former brother in law was Coach Mitchell