Married

Dr Clarence Shearon

Dr. Clarence Good Shearon

Age

46

Born

Sunday 30 Jul 1899

Died

17 Nov 1945

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Dr Clarence Shearon Siblings

Kenneth Shearon

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Louise Shearon

Louise Shearon

Died

15 Jul 1985

His Other Children

Children Together

Nancy Theissen

born 1926, died 2008, age 82 (approx.)

Carolyn Trude

born 1928, age 90 (approx.)

Janet Shearon Armstrong

born 1934, died 2018, age 84

First wife of Neil Armstrong

Her Other Children

Dr Clarence Shearon
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Clarence Good Shearon

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Sunday 30 Jul 1899

Birth place

Elk Point, South Dakota, USA

Date of death:

17 Nov 1945

Place of death

In his office in S Michigan Avenue, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Medical Researcher

Surgeon

Education

Northwestern University, Chicago, Illinois, United States

Director of the Illinois social hygiene League.

Trivia

Dr Clarence Shearon Family

Dr Clarence Shearon's parents:

Dr Clarence Shearon's father is Will Shearon


Dr Clarence Shearon's children:

Dr Clarence Shearon's daughter was Nancy Theissen Dr Clarence Shearon's daughter is Carolyn Trude Dr Clarence Shearon's daughter was Janet Shearon Armstrong


Dr Clarence Shearon's current partners:

Dr Clarence Shearon's wife was Louise Shearon


Dr Clarence Shearon's siblings:

Dr Clarence Shearon's brother is Kenneth Shearon


Dr Clarence Shearon's grandchildren:

Dr Clarence Shearon's grandson is Rick Armstrong Dr Clarence Shearon's granddaughter was Karen Armstrong Dr Clarence Shearon's grandson is Mark Armstrong


Dr Clarence Shearon's in laws:

Dr Clarence Shearon's father in law was Charles H Heppner Dr Clarence Shearon's mother in law was Louisa C Heppner Dr Clarence Shearon's son in law is Scott Theissen Dr Clarence Shearon's son in law is Alfred Trude III


Dr Clarence Shearon's former in laws:

Dr Clarence Shearon's former son in law was Neil Armstrong


Louise Shearon
Bio Details

Full name

Louise Shearon

Maiden name

Louise Heppner

Gender

Female

Date of death:

15 Jul 1985

Trivia

Louise Shearon Family

Louise Shearon's parents:

Louise Shearon's father was Charles H Heppner Louise Shearon's mother was Louisa C Heppner


Louise Shearon's children:

Louise Shearon's daughter was Nancy Theissen Louise Shearon's daughter is Carolyn Trude Louise Shearon's daughter was Janet Shearon Armstrong


Louise Shearon's current partners:

Louise Shearon's husband was Dr Clarence Shearon


Louise Shearon's grandchildren:

Louise Shearon's grandson is Rick Armstrong Louise Shearon's granddaughter was Karen Armstrong Louise Shearon's grandson is Mark Armstrong


Louise Shearon's in laws:

Louise Shearon's father in law is Will Shearon Louise Shearon's brother in law is Kenneth Shearon Louise Shearon's son in law is Scott Theissen Louise Shearon's son in law is Alfred Trude III


Louise Shearon's former in laws:

Louise Shearon's former son in law was Neil Armstrong