How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Fanny Woolworth
Fanny Woolworth

Partners of 
Fanny Woolworth

John Hubbell Woolworth

Married

3 children together

Ended 1878

Fanny Woolworth
Bio Details

Full name

Fanny Woolworth

Maiden name

Fanny McBrier

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Apr 1830

Date of death:

15 Feb 1878

Fanny Woolworth

Fanny Woolworth

Age

47

Born

Thursday 15 Apr 1830

Died

15 Feb 1878

Fanny Woolworth Partner(s) Other Children

Fanny Woolworth Children

Charles Sumner Woolworth

died 1947
with John Hubbell Woolworth

Frank Winfield Woolworth

born 1852, died 1919, age 66
with John Hubbell Woolworth

Founder of the Woolworth chain of shops

Flora M. Flick

born 1870, died 1943, age 73 (approx.)
with John Hubbell Woolworth

Trivia

Fanny Woolworth Family

Fanny Woolworth's children:

Fanny Woolworth's son was Frank Winfield Woolworth Fanny Woolworth's son was Charles Sumner Woolworth Fanny Woolworth's daughter was Flora M. Flick


Fanny Woolworth's former partners:

Fanny Woolworth's former husband was John Hubbell Woolworth


Fanny Woolworth's grandchildren:

Fanny Woolworth's granddaughter was Helena Maud McCann Fanny Woolworth's granddaughter was Edna Hutton


Fanny Woolworth's great grandchildren:

Fanny Woolworth's great granddaughter was Barbara Hutton   Fanny Woolworth's great great grandson was Lance Reventlow


Fanny Woolworth's former in laws:

Fanny Woolworth's former daughter in law was Jennie Woolworth Fanny Woolworth's former son in law was Charles A. Flick