How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Edna Hutton
Edna Hutton

Partners of 
Edna Hutton

Franklyn Laws Hutton

Married

1 child together

Ended 1917

Edna Hutton
Bio Details

Full name

Edna Hutton

Maiden name

Edna Woolworth

Gender

Female

Age

33

Date of birth

Thursday 12 Jul 1883

Birth place

USA

Date of death:

2 May 1917

Place of death

Manhattan, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Edna Hutton Siblings

Helena Maud McCann

Sister

Edna Hutton

Edna Hutton

Age

33

Born

Thursday 12 Jul 1883

Died

2 May 1917

Edna Hutton Partner(s) Other Children

Edna Hutton Children

Barbara Hutton

born 1912, died 1979, age 66
with Franklyn Laws Hutton

Heir to the Woolworth fortune

Trivia

Edna Hutton Family

Edna Hutton's parents:

Edna Hutton's father was Frank Winfield Woolworth Edna Hutton's mother was Jennie Woolworth


Edna Hutton's children:

Edna Hutton's daughter was Barbara Hutton


Edna Hutton's former partners:

Edna Hutton's former husband was Franklyn Laws Hutton


Edna Hutton's siblings:

Edna Hutton's sister was Helena Maud McCann


Edna Hutton's grandparents:

Edna Hutton's grandfather was John Hubbell Woolworth Edna Hutton's grandmother was Fanny Woolworth


Edna Hutton's grandchildren:

Edna Hutton's grandson was Lance Reventlow


Edna Hutton's uncles and aunts:

Edna Hutton's uncle was Charles Sumner Woolworth Edna Hutton's aunt was Flora M. Flick


Edna Hutton's former in laws:

Edna Hutton's former son in law was Porfirio Rubirosa Edna Hutton's former son in law was Cary Grant Edna Hutton's former brother in law was Edward Hutton Edna Hutton's former son in law was Gottfried Von Cramm Edna Hutton's former father in law was James Laws Hutton Edna Hutton's former mother in law was Frances Hutton Edna Hutton's former step-mother in law was Cynthia Hutton Edna Hutton's former grandfather in law was Levi Hutton Edna Hutton's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Hutton Edna Hutton's former sister in law was Grace Middleton Edna Hutton's former husband Franklyn Laws Hutton's uncle in law was William Edward Hutton Edna Hutton's former husband Franklyn Laws Hutton's uncle in law was Homer Russell Hutton Edna Hutton's former husband Franklyn Laws Hutton's uncle in law was Clarence Levi Hutton Edna Hutton's former husband Franklyn Laws Hutton's aunt in law was Mary Virginia Hutton Edna Hutton's former husband Franklyn Laws Hutton's uncle in law was Charles E Hutton Edna Hutton's former husband Franklyn Laws Hutton's aunt in law was Eunice Reed Edna Hutton's former husband Franklyn Laws Hutton's uncle in law was Nathaniel Brown Hutton Edna Hutton's former son in law is Pierre Raymond Dian Vinh Edna Hutton's former son in law was Prince Igor Troubetzkoy Edna Hutton's former son in law was Count Court Haugwitz-Hardenberg-Reventlow Edna Hutton's former son in law is Prince Alexis Mdivani