Married Relationship facts

Engaged 11 Feb 1903

Married 21 Nov 1903

At the home of the bride's parents in Lessing Annex, Northside, Chicago, illinois, USA

Dick Welles

Richard Head Welles

Age

58

Born

Sunday 13 Oct 1872

Died

28 Dec 1930

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Dick Welles Siblings

J Rudolph Gottfredsen

Half-brother

other parent: Frederick J Gottfredsen

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Beatrice Welles

Beatrice Welles

Age

42

Born

Friday 01 Sep 1882

Died

10 Sep 1924

His Other Children

Children Together

Richard Welles

born 1905, died 1975, age 69

Orson Welles

born 1915, died 1985, age 70

World Renowned Actor and Film Director Director and Narrator of The War of the Worlds

Her Other Children

Dick Welles
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Head Welles

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Oct 1872

Birth place

Saint Joseph, Buchanan County, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

28 Dec 1930

Place of death

Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Manufacturer

President of the Badger Brass Manufacturing Company.

Trivia

Dick Welles Family

Dick Welles's parents:

Dick Welles's father was Richard Welles Dick Welles's mother was Mary Gottfredsen Dick Welles's step-father was Frederick J Gottfredsen


Dick Welles's children:

Dick Welles's son was Orson Welles Dick Welles's daughter was Richard Welles


Dick Welles's current partners:

Dick Welles's wife was Beatrice Welles


Dick Welles's siblings:

Dick Welles's half-brother is J Rudolph Gottfredsen


Dick Welles's grandparents:

Dick Welles's grandfather was Orson Head Dick Welles's grandmother was Mary J Head


Dick Welles's great grandparents:

Dick Welles's great grandfather was Jonathan Head Dick Welles's great grandmother was Ruth Head   Dick Welles's great great grandfather was Fobes Little Dick Welles's great great grandmother was Sarah Little Dick Welles's great great grandfather was Joseph Head Dick Welles's great great grandmother was Bathsheba Head   Dick Welles's 3x great grandfather was John Little Dick Welles's 3x great grandmother was Constant Little Dick Welles's 3x great grandfather was Jonathan Head Dick Welles's 3x great grandmother was Susanna Head   Dick Welles's 4x great grandfather was William Fobes Dick Welles's 4x great grandmother was Martha Fobes Dick Welles's 4x great grandfather was Daniel Wilcox Dick Welles's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Wilcox   Dick Welles's 5x great grandfather was John Cooke Dick Welles's 5x great grandfather was William Pabodie Dick Welles's 5x great grandmother was Elisabeth Pabodie Dick Welles's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Cooke   Dick Welles's 6x great grandfather was John Alden Dick Welles's 6x great grandmother was Priscilla Alden Dick Welles's 6x great grandfather was Richard Warren Dick Welles's 6x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Dick Welles's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren Dick Welles's 6x great grandmother was Hester Cooke   Dick Welles's 7x great grandfather was William Mullins Dick Welles's 7x great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Dick Welles's step-grandparents:

Dick Welles's step-grandfather is Jacob Gottfredsen


Dick Welles's grandchildren:

Dick Welles's granddaughter is Chris Welles Dick Welles's granddaughter is Rebecca Welles Moede Dick Welles's granddaughter is Beatrice Welles


Dick Welles's in laws:

Dick Welles's father in law is Benjamin Ives Dick Welles's mother in law is Lucy Ives Dick Welles's daughter in law was Paola Mari Welles, Countess di Girafalco


Dick Welles's former in laws:

Dick Welles's former daughter in law was Rita Hayworth Dick Welles's former daughter in law is Virginia Nicolson


Beatrice Welles
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Welles

Maiden name

Beatrice Ives

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

Friday 01 Sep 1882

Birth place

Springfield, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

10 Sep 1924

Trivia

Beatrice Welles Family

Beatrice Welles's parents:

Beatrice Welles's father is Benjamin Ives Beatrice Welles's mother is Lucy Ives


Beatrice Welles's children:

Beatrice Welles's son was Orson Welles Beatrice Welles's daughter was Richard Welles


Beatrice Welles's current partners:

Beatrice Welles's husband was Dick Welles


Beatrice Welles's grandchildren:

Beatrice Welles's granddaughter is Chris Welles Beatrice Welles's granddaughter is Rebecca Welles Moede Beatrice Welles's granddaughter is Beatrice Welles


Beatrice Welles's in laws:

Beatrice Welles's father in law was Richard Welles Beatrice Welles's mother in law was Mary Gottfredsen Beatrice Welles's step-father in law was Frederick J Gottfredsen Beatrice Welles's step-grandfather in law is Jacob Gottfredsen Beatrice Welles's grandfather in law was Orson Head Beatrice Welles's grandmother in law was Mary J Head Beatrice Welles's half-brother in law is J Rudolph Gottfredsen Beatrice Welles's daughter in law was Paola Mari Welles, Countess di Girafalco


Beatrice Welles's former in laws:

Beatrice Welles's former daughter in law was Rita Hayworth Beatrice Welles's former daughter in law is Virginia Nicolson