Married

Richard Welles

Richard Jones Welles

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Frederick J Gottfredsen

Married

1 child together

1884 (ca.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Gottfredsen

Mary Blanche Gottfredsen

Age

95

Born

Monday 31 May 1847

Died

20 Jul 1942

His Other Children

Children Together

Dick Welles

born 1872, died 1930, age 58

Her Other Children

J Rudolph Gottfredsen

with Frederick J Gottfredsen

Richard Welles
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Jones Welles

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Richard Welles Family

Richard Welles's children:

Richard Welles's son was Dick Welles Richard Welles's step-son is J Rudolph Gottfredsen


Richard Welles's current partners:

Richard Welles's wife was Mary Gottfredsen


Richard Welles's grandchildren:

Richard Welles's grandson was Orson Welles Richard Welles's granddaughter was Richard Welles


Richard Welles's great grandchildren:

Richard Welles's great granddaughter is Chris Welles Richard Welles's great granddaughter is Rebecca Welles Moede Richard Welles's great granddaughter is Beatrice Welles


Richard Welles's in laws:

Richard Welles's father in law was Orson Head Richard Welles's mother in law was Mary J Head Richard Welles's grandfather in law was Jonathan Head Richard Welles's grandmother in law was Ruth Head Richard Welles's daughter in law was Beatrice Welles


Mary Gottfredsen
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Blanche Gottfredsen

Maiden name

Mary Blanche Head

Also known as

Mary Welles

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Monday 31 May 1847

Birth place

Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA

Date of death:

20 Jul 1942

Place of death

At her home in Sixty First Street, Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA

Trivia

Mary Gottfredsen Family

Mary Gottfredsen's parents:

Mary Gottfredsen's father was Orson Head Mary Gottfredsen's mother was Mary J Head


Mary Gottfredsen's children:

Mary Gottfredsen's son is J Rudolph Gottfredsen Mary Gottfredsen's son was Dick Welles


Mary Gottfredsen's current partners:

Mary Gottfredsen's husband was Frederick J Gottfredsen Mary Gottfredsen's husband was Richard Welles


Mary Gottfredsen's grandparents:

Mary Gottfredsen's grandfather was Jonathan Head Mary Gottfredsen's grandmother was Ruth Head


Mary Gottfredsen's great grandparents:

Mary Gottfredsen's great grandfather was Fobes Little Mary Gottfredsen's great grandmother was Sarah Little Mary Gottfredsen's great grandfather was Joseph Head Mary Gottfredsen's great grandmother was Bathsheba Head   Mary Gottfredsen's great great grandfather was John Little Mary Gottfredsen's great great grandmother was Constant Little Mary Gottfredsen's great great grandfather was Jonathan Head Mary Gottfredsen's great great grandmother was Susanna Head   Mary Gottfredsen's 3x great grandfather was William Fobes Mary Gottfredsen's 3x great grandmother was Martha Fobes Mary Gottfredsen's 3x great grandfather was Daniel Wilcox Mary Gottfredsen's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Wilcox   Mary Gottfredsen's 4x great grandfather was John Cooke Mary Gottfredsen's 4x great grandfather was William Pabodie Mary Gottfredsen's 4x great grandmother was Elisabeth Pabodie Mary Gottfredsen's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Cooke   Mary Gottfredsen's 5x great grandfather was John Alden Mary Gottfredsen's 5x great grandmother was Priscilla Alden Mary Gottfredsen's 5x great grandfather was Richard Warren Mary Gottfredsen's 5x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Mary Gottfredsen's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren Mary Gottfredsen's 5x great grandmother was Hester Cooke   Mary Gottfredsen's 6x great grandfather was William Mullins Mary Gottfredsen's 6x great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Mary Gottfredsen's grandchildren:

Mary Gottfredsen's grandson was Orson Welles Mary Gottfredsen's granddaughter was Richard Welles


Mary Gottfredsen's great grandchildren:

Mary Gottfredsen's great granddaughter is Chris Welles Mary Gottfredsen's great granddaughter is Rebecca Welles Moede Mary Gottfredsen's great granddaughter is Beatrice Welles


Mary Gottfredsen's in laws:

Mary Gottfredsen's father in law is Jacob Gottfredsen Mary Gottfredsen's daughter in law was Beatrice Welles