Married Relationship facts

Married 21 Oct 1760

Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, USA

Jonathan Head

Jonathan Head

Age

39 (approx.)

Born

Monday 01 Sep 1738

Died

Dec 1777

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ruth Head

Ruth Head

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

Monday 02 Apr 1742

Died

1793

His Other Children

Children Together

Orson Head

born 1817, died 1875, age 58 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jonathan Head
Bio Details

Full name

Jonathan Head

Gender

Male

Age

39 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 01 Sep 1738

Birth place

Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, USA

Date of death:

Dec 1777

Place of death

Dartmouth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Jonathan Head Family

Jonathan Head's parents:

Jonathan Head's father was Joseph Head Jonathan Head's mother was Bathsheba Head


Jonathan Head's children:

Jonathan Head's son was Orson Head


Jonathan Head's current partners:

Jonathan Head's wife was Ruth Head


Jonathan Head's grandparents:

Jonathan Head's grandfather was Jonathan Head Jonathan Head's grandmother was Susanna Head


Jonathan Head's great grandparents:

Jonathan Head's great grandfather was Daniel Wilcox Jonathan Head's great grandmother was Elizabeth Wilcox   Jonathan Head's great great grandfather was John Cooke Jonathan Head's great great grandmother was Sarah Cooke   Jonathan Head's 3x great grandfather was Richard Warren Jonathan Head's 3x great grandfather was Francis Cooke Jonathan Head's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Warren Jonathan Head's 3x great grandmother was Hester Cooke


Jonathan Head's grandchildren:

Jonathan Head's granddaughter was Mary Welles


Jonathan Head's great grandchildren:

Jonathan Head's great grandson was Richard Welles   Jonathan Head's great great grandson was Orson Welles


Jonathan Head's in laws:

Jonathan Head's father in law was Fobes Little Jonathan Head's mother in law was Sarah Little Jonathan Head's grandfather in law was John Little Jonathan Head's grandmother in law was Constant Little Jonathan Head's daughter in law was Mary J Head


Ruth Head
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Head

Maiden name

Ruth Little

Gender

Female

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 02 Apr 1742

Birth place

Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

1793

Place of death

Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Ruth Head Family

Ruth Head's parents:

Ruth Head's father was Fobes Little Ruth Head's mother was Sarah Little


Ruth Head's children:

Ruth Head's son was Orson Head


Ruth Head's current partners:

Ruth Head's husband was Jonathan Head


Ruth Head's grandparents:

Ruth Head's grandfather was John Little Ruth Head's grandmother was Constant Little


Ruth Head's great grandparents:

Ruth Head's great grandfather was William Fobes Ruth Head's great grandmother was Martha Fobes   Ruth Head's great great grandfather was William Pabodie Ruth Head's great great grandmother was Elisabeth Pabodie   Ruth Head's 3x great grandfather was John Alden Ruth Head's 3x great grandmother was Priscilla Alden   Ruth Head's 4x great grandfather was William Mullins Ruth Head's 4x great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Ruth Head's grandchildren:

Ruth Head's granddaughter was Mary Welles


Ruth Head's great grandchildren:

Ruth Head's great grandson was Richard Welles   Ruth Head's great great grandson was Orson Welles


Ruth Head's in laws:

Ruth Head's father in law was Joseph Head Ruth Head's mother in law was Bathsheba Head Ruth Head's grandfather in law was Jonathan Head Ruth Head's grandmother in law was Susanna Head Ruth Head's daughter in law was Mary J Head