Married Relationship facts

Married 15 Feb 1866

New Bedford, Massachusetts, USA

Charles Gifford

Charles Adams Gifford

Age

34

Born

Tuesday 07 May 1839

Died

5 Apr 1874

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susan Gifford

Susan Bateman Gifford

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1841

Died

1908

His Other Children

Children Together

Frederick Almy Gifford

born 1867, died 1957, age 90 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Charles Gifford
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Adams Gifford

Gender

Male

Age

34

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 May 1839

Birth place

New Bedford, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

5 Apr 1874

Place of death

Taunton, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Charles Gifford Family

Charles Gifford's parents:

Charles Gifford's father was John Gifford Charles Gifford's mother was Lydia Gifford


Charles Gifford's children:

Charles Gifford's son was Frederick Almy Gifford


Charles Gifford's current partners:

Charles Gifford's wife was Susan Gifford


Charles Gifford's grandparents:

Charles Gifford's grandfather was Uriah Tompkins Charles Gifford's grandmother was Mercy Tompkins


Charles Gifford's great grandparents:

Charles Gifford's great grandfather was Micah Tompkins Charles Gifford's great grandmother was Sarah Tompkins   Charles Gifford's great great grandfather was Samuel Tompkins Charles Gifford's great great grandmother was Sarah Tompkins   Charles Gifford's 3x great grandfather was John Coe Charles Gifford's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Coe   Charles Gifford's 4x great grandfather was William Pabodie Charles Gifford's 4x great grandmother was Elisabeth Pabodie   Charles Gifford's 5x great grandfather was John Alden Charles Gifford's 5x great grandmother was Priscilla Alden   Charles Gifford's 6x great grandfather was William Mullins Charles Gifford's 6x great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Charles Gifford's grandchildren:

Charles Gifford's grandson was Charles Gifford


Charles Gifford's great uncles and aunts:

Charles Gifford's great aunt was Sarah Brownell Charles Gifford's great aunt was Mary Manchester


Susan Gifford
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Bateman Gifford

Maiden name

Susan Bateman Almy

Gender

Female

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1841

Date of death:

1908

Trivia

Susan Gifford Family

Susan Gifford's children:

Susan Gifford's son was Frederick Almy Gifford


Susan Gifford's current partners:

Susan Gifford's husband was Charles Gifford


Susan Gifford's grandchildren:

Susan Gifford's grandson was Charles Gifford


Susan Gifford's in laws:

Susan Gifford's father in law was John Gifford Susan Gifford's mother in law was Lydia Gifford Susan Gifford's grandfather in law was Uriah Tompkins Susan Gifford's grandmother in law was Mercy Tompkins