Married Relationship facts

Married 26 May 1772

Joseph Howland

Joseph Howland

Age

86

Born

Tuesday 30 Sep 1749

Died

11 Mar 1836

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lydia Howland

Lydia Howland

Age

85

Born

Sunday 07 Jan 1753

Died

1 May 1838

His Other Children

Children Together

Lydia Coit

born 1773, died 1852, age 79 (approx.)

Jane Woolsey

born 1776, died 1833, age 57 (approx.)

Susan Aspinwall

born 1779, died 1852, age 73

Harriet Roosevelt

born 1784, died 1856, age 72 (approx.)

Gardiner Howland

born 1787, died 1851, age 64 (approx.)

Samuel Howland

born 1790, died 1853, age 63 (approx.)

Mary Woodhull

born 1792, died 1866, age 74 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Joseph Howland
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Howland

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Sep 1749

Date of death:

11 Mar 1836

Trivia

Joseph Howland Family

Joseph Howland's parents:

Joseph Howland's father was Nathaniel Howland Jr. Joseph Howland's mother was Abigail Howland


Joseph Howland's children:

Joseph Howland's daughter was Lydia Coit Joseph Howland's daughter was Jane Woolsey Joseph Howland's daughter was Susan Aspinwall Joseph Howland's daughter was Harriet Roosevelt Joseph Howland's son was Gardiner Howland Joseph Howland's son was Samuel Howland Joseph Howland's daughter was Mary Woodhull


Joseph Howland's current partners:

Joseph Howland's wife was Lydia Howland


Joseph Howland's grandparents:

Joseph Howland's grandfather was Nathaniel Howland Joseph Howland's grandmother was Martha Howland


Joseph Howland's great grandparents:

Joseph Howland's great grandfather was Joseph Howland Joseph Howland's great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Joseph Howland's great great grandfather was John Howland Joseph Howland's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   Joseph Howland's 3x great grandfather was John Tilley Joseph Howland's 3x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   Joseph Howland's 4x great grandfather was Robert Tilley Joseph Howland's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


Joseph Howland's grandchildren:

Joseph Howland's granddaughter was Margaret Hodge Joseph Howland's granddaughter was Emily Woolsey Joseph Howland's grandson was William Aspinwall Joseph Howland's granddaughter was Mary Roosevelt Joseph Howland's granddaughter was Louisa Aspinwall Joseph Howland's grandson was George Aspinwall Joseph Howland's grandson was John Aspinwall


Joseph Howland's great grandchildren:

Joseph Howland's great grandson was James Roosevelt I Joseph Howland's great grandson was John Roosevelt   Joseph Howland's great great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Joseph Howland's great great grandson was James Roosevelt Joseph Howland's great great granddaughter was Grace Roosevelt Clark Joseph Howland's great great granddaughter was Ellen Roosevelt   Joseph Howland's 3x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Joseph Howland's 3x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Joseph Howland's 3x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Joseph Howland's 3x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Joseph Howland's 3x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Joseph Howland's 3x great grandson was John Roosevelt Joseph Howland's 3x great grandson was Russell Clark   Joseph Howland's 4x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Joseph Howland's great uncles and aunts:

Joseph Howland's great aunt was Lydia Jenkins


Joseph Howland's first cousins once removed:

Joseph Howland's first cousin once removed was Prudence Baker


Joseph Howland's second cousins:

Joseph Howland's second cousin was Bethiah Perkins


Joseph Howland's in laws:

Joseph Howland's son in law was John Aspinwall


Lydia Howland
Bio Details

Full name

Lydia Howland

Maiden name

Lydia Bill

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 07 Jan 1753

Date of death:

1 May 1838

Trivia

Lydia Howland Family

Lydia Howland's children:

Lydia Howland's daughter was Lydia Coit Lydia Howland's daughter was Jane Woolsey Lydia Howland's daughter was Susan Aspinwall Lydia Howland's daughter was Harriet Roosevelt Lydia Howland's son was Gardiner Howland Lydia Howland's son was Samuel Howland Lydia Howland's daughter was Mary Woodhull


Lydia Howland's current partners:

Lydia Howland's husband was Joseph Howland


Lydia Howland's grandchildren:

Lydia Howland's granddaughter was Margaret Hodge Lydia Howland's granddaughter was Emily Woolsey Lydia Howland's grandson was William Aspinwall Lydia Howland's granddaughter was Mary Roosevelt Lydia Howland's granddaughter was Louisa Aspinwall Lydia Howland's grandson was George Aspinwall Lydia Howland's grandson was John Aspinwall


Lydia Howland's great grandchildren:

Lydia Howland's great grandson was James Roosevelt I Lydia Howland's great grandson was John Roosevelt   Lydia Howland's great great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Lydia Howland's great great grandson was James Roosevelt Lydia Howland's great great granddaughter was Grace Roosevelt Clark Lydia Howland's great great granddaughter was Ellen Roosevelt   Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Lydia Howland's 3x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was John Roosevelt Lydia Howland's 3x great grandson was Russell Clark   Lydia Howland's 4x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Lydia Howland's in laws:

Lydia Howland's father in law was Nathaniel Howland Jr. Lydia Howland's mother in law was Abigail Howland Lydia Howland's grandfather in law was Nathaniel Howland Lydia Howland's grandmother in law was Martha Howland Lydia Howland's son in law was John Aspinwall