Married Relationship facts

Married

Unmarried at the time of Coco Chanel's birth, they wed several years later.

Father of Fashion Icon Coco Chanel
Albert Chanel

Henri Albert Chanel

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1855

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

The Mother of Fashion Icon Coco Chanel
Jeanne Chanel

Eugénie Jeane Chanel

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1863

Died

1895

His Other Children

Children Together

Alphonse Chanel

Lucien Chanel

Augustin Chanel

deceased

Antionette Fleming

born 1883 (aft.), died 1920, age 37 (approx.)

Coco Chanel

born 1883, died 1971, age 87

Iconic Fashion Designer

Julia Chanel

born 1892, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Albert Chanel
Bio Details

Full name

Henri Albert Chanel

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1855

Deceased

Occupations

Merchant

Trivia

Albert Chanel Family

Albert Chanel's children:

Albert Chanel's daughter was Coco Chanel Albert Chanel's son is Alphonse Chanel Albert Chanel's son is Lucien Chanel Albert Chanel's son was Augustin Chanel Albert Chanel's daughter was Antionette Fleming Albert Chanel's daughter was Julia Chanel


Albert Chanel's current partners:

Albert Chanel's wife was Jeanne Chanel


Albert Chanel's grandchildren:

Albert Chanel's grandson is André Palasse


Albert Chanel's great grandchildren:

Albert Chanel's great granddaughter is Gabrielle Palasse-Labrunie


Albert Chanel's in laws:

Albert Chanel's son in law is Oscar Fleming


Jeanne Chanel
Bio Details

Full name

Eugénie Jeane Chanel

Maiden name

Eugénie Devolle

Gender

Female

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1863

Date of death:

1895

Trivia

Jeanne Chanel Family

Jeanne Chanel's children:

Jeanne Chanel's daughter was Coco Chanel Jeanne Chanel's son is Alphonse Chanel Jeanne Chanel's son is Lucien Chanel Jeanne Chanel's son was Augustin Chanel Jeanne Chanel's daughter was Antionette Fleming Jeanne Chanel's daughter was Julia Chanel


Jeanne Chanel's current partners:

Jeanne Chanel's husband was Albert Chanel


Jeanne Chanel's grandchildren:

Jeanne Chanel's grandson is André Palasse


Jeanne Chanel's great grandchildren:

Jeanne Chanel's great granddaughter is Gabrielle Palasse-Labrunie


Jeanne Chanel's in laws:

Jeanne Chanel's son in law is Oscar Fleming