How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hannah Scott
Hannah Scott

Partners of 
Hannah Scott

John Scott

Married

6 children together

1861

Hannah Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Scott

Maiden name

Hannah Cuming

Gender

Female

Deceased

Hannah Scott Siblings

Harry Cuming

Brother

Mother of Scott of the Antarctic
Hannah Scott

Hannah Scott

Deceased

Hannah Scott Partner(s) Other Children

Hannah Scott Children

Archie Scott

born 1868 (aft.), died 1898, age 30 (approx.)
with John Scott

Younger Brother of Scott of the Antarctic

Grace Scott

born 1868 (aft.), age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)
with John Scott

Younger sister of Scott of the Antarctic

Katherine Scott

born 1868 (aft.), age 110 (presumed dead, aft.)
with John Scott

Younger Sister of Scott of the Antarctic

Ettie Scott

born 1868 (bef.), age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)
with John Scott

Older Sister of Scott of the Antarctic

Rose Scott

born 1868 (bef.), age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)
with John Scott

Older Sister of Scott of the Antarctic

Captain Robert Scott

born 1868, died 1912, age 43
with John Scott

Scott of the Antarctic

Trivia

Hannah Scott Family

Hannah Scott's parents:

Hannah Scott's father was William Cuming


Hannah Scott's children:

Hannah Scott's son was Captain Robert Scott Hannah Scott's son was Archie Scott Hannah Scott's daughter was Grace Scott Hannah Scott's daughter was Katherine Scott Hannah Scott's daughter was Ettie Scott Hannah Scott's daughter was Rose Scott


Hannah Scott's former partners:

Hannah Scott's former husband was John Scott


Hannah Scott's siblings:

Hannah Scott's brother was Harry Cuming


Hannah Scott's grandchildren:

Hannah Scott's grandson was Peter Scott


Hannah Scott's great grandchildren:

Hannah Scott's great granddaughter is Nicola Starks Hannah Scott's great granddaughter is Dafila Scott Hannah Scott's great grandson is Falcon Scott   Hannah Scott's great great grandson is Daniel Asquith Hannah Scott's great great granddaughter is Emily Asquith Hannah Scott's great great granddaughter is Lucy Asquith


Hannah Scott's in laws:

Hannah Scott's daughter in law was Kathleen Scott