Married

Jotham Carpenter II

Jotham Carpenter II

Age

68

Born

Wednesday 01 Aug 1708

Died

10 May 1777

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mehitable Carpenter

Mehitable Carpenter

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

1701

Died

1747

His Other Children

Children Together

Sibyl Ingalls

born 1738, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Jotham Carpenter II
Bio Details

Full name

Jotham Carpenter II

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Aug 1708

Birth place

Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

10 May 1777

Place of death

Cumberland, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA

Trivia

Jotham Carpenter II Family

Jotham Carpenter II's parents:

Jotham Carpenter II's father was Jotham Carpenter Jotham Carpenter II's mother was Desire Carpenter


Jotham Carpenter II's children:

Jotham Carpenter II's daughter was Sibyl Ingalls


Jotham Carpenter II's current partners:

Jotham Carpenter II's wife was Mehitable Carpenter


Jotham Carpenter II's grandparents:

Jotham Carpenter II's grandfather was John Martin Jotham Carpenter II's grandmother was Mercy Martin


Jotham Carpenter II's great grandparents:

Jotham Carpenter II's great grandfather was Francis Billington Jotham Carpenter II's great grandmother was Christian Billington   Jotham Carpenter II's great great grandfather was John Billington Jotham Carpenter II's great great grandmother was Eleanor Armstrong


Jotham Carpenter II's grandchildren:

Jotham Carpenter II's granddaughter was Mehitable Ballou


Jotham Carpenter II's great grandchildren:

Jotham Carpenter II's great granddaughter was Eliza Garfield   Jotham Carpenter II's great great grandson was President James A Garfield


Jotham Carpenter II's great uncles and aunts:

Jotham Carpenter II's great aunt was Martha Eaton Jotham Carpenter II's great aunt was Mary Sabin Jotham Carpenter II's great uncle was Isaac Billington


Jotham Carpenter II's first cousins once removed:

Jotham Carpenter II's first cousin once removed was Mercy Fuller Jotham Carpenter II's first cousin once removed was Lydia Washburn Jotham Carpenter II's first cousin once removed was Eleanor Warren Jotham Carpenter II's first cousin once removed was Mary Wood


Jotham Carpenter II's second cousins:

Jotham Carpenter II's second cousin was Seth Fuller Jotham Carpenter II's second cousin was Jedediah Eddy Jotham Carpenter II's second cousin was Ephraim Wood Jotham Carpenter II's second cousin was Lydia Tomson


Jotham Carpenter II's in laws:

Jotham Carpenter II's son in law was Henry Ingalls


Mehitable Carpenter
Bio Details

Full name

Mehitable Carpenter

Maiden name

Mehitable Thompson

Gender

Female

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

1701

Date of death:

1747

Trivia

Mehitable Carpenter Family

Mehitable Carpenter's children:

Mehitable Carpenter's daughter was Sibyl Ingalls


Mehitable Carpenter's current partners:

Mehitable Carpenter's husband was Jotham Carpenter II


Mehitable Carpenter's grandchildren:

Mehitable Carpenter's granddaughter was Mehitable Ballou


Mehitable Carpenter's great grandchildren:

Mehitable Carpenter's great granddaughter was Eliza Garfield   Mehitable Carpenter's great great grandson was President James A Garfield


Mehitable Carpenter's in laws:

Mehitable Carpenter's father in law was Jotham Carpenter Mehitable Carpenter's mother in law was Desire Carpenter Mehitable Carpenter's grandfather in law was John Martin Mehitable Carpenter's grandmother in law was Mercy Martin Mehitable Carpenter's son in law was Henry Ingalls