Married Relationship facts

Married 21 Nov 1761

Henry Ingalls

Henry Ingalls

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 12 Oct 1738

Died

1813

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sibyl Ingalls

Sibyl Ingalls

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 26 Feb 1738

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Mehitable Ballou

born 1764, died 1821, age 57

Her Other Children

Henry Ingalls
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Ingalls

Gender

Male

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 12 Oct 1738

Birth place

Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

1813

Place of death

Worcester, New York, USA

Trivia

Henry Ingalls Family

Henry Ingalls's children:

Henry Ingalls's daughter was Mehitable Ballou


Henry Ingalls's current partners:

Henry Ingalls's wife was Sibyl Ingalls


Henry Ingalls's grandchildren:

Henry Ingalls's granddaughter was Eliza Garfield


Henry Ingalls's great grandchildren:

Henry Ingalls's great grandson was President James A Garfield


Henry Ingalls's in laws:

Henry Ingalls's father in law was Jotham Carpenter II Henry Ingalls's mother in law was Mehitable Carpenter Henry Ingalls's grandfather in law was Jotham Carpenter Henry Ingalls's grandmother in law was Desire Carpenter Henry Ingalls's son in law was James Ballou IV


Sibyl Ingalls
Bio Details

Full name

Sibyl Ingalls

Maiden name

Sibyl Carpenter

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 26 Feb 1738

Birth place

Rehoboth, Bristol County, Massachusetts, USA

Deceased

Place of death

Cumberland, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA

Trivia

Sibyl Ingalls Family

Sibyl Ingalls's parents:

Sibyl Ingalls's father was Jotham Carpenter II Sibyl Ingalls's mother was Mehitable Carpenter


Sibyl Ingalls's children:

Sibyl Ingalls's daughter was Mehitable Ballou


Sibyl Ingalls's current partners:

Sibyl Ingalls's husband was Henry Ingalls


Sibyl Ingalls's grandparents:

Sibyl Ingalls's grandfather was Jotham Carpenter Sibyl Ingalls's grandmother was Desire Carpenter


Sibyl Ingalls's great grandparents:

Sibyl Ingalls's great grandfather was John Martin Sibyl Ingalls's great grandmother was Mercy Martin   Sibyl Ingalls's great great grandfather was Francis Billington Sibyl Ingalls's great great grandmother was Christian Billington   Sibyl Ingalls's 3x great grandfather was John Billington Sibyl Ingalls's 3x great grandmother was Eleanor Armstrong


Sibyl Ingalls's grandchildren:

Sibyl Ingalls's granddaughter was Eliza Garfield


Sibyl Ingalls's great grandchildren:

Sibyl Ingalls's great grandson was President James A Garfield


Sibyl Ingalls's in laws:

Sibyl Ingalls's son in law was James Ballou IV