Married Relationship facts

Married 5 Nov 1786

Richmond, Cheshire County, New Hampshire, USA

James Ballou IV

Captain James Ballou IV

Age

47

Born

Tuesday 21 Apr 1761

Died

30 Apr 1808

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mehitable Ballou

Mehitable Ballou

Age

57

Born

Saturday 21 Jul 1764

Died

4 Dec 1821

His Other Children

Children Together

Eliza Garfield

born 1801, died 1888, age 86

Her Other Children

James Ballou IV
Bio Details

Full name

Captain James Ballou IV

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Apr 1761

Birth place

Cumberland, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA

Date of death:

30 Apr 1808

Place of death

New Hampshire, USA

Trivia

James Ballou IV Family

James Ballou IV's children:

James Ballou IV's daughter was Eliza Garfield


James Ballou IV's current partners:

James Ballou IV's wife was Mehitable Ballou


James Ballou IV's grandchildren:

James Ballou IV's grandson was President James A Garfield


James Ballou IV's in laws:

James Ballou IV's father in law was Henry Ingalls James Ballou IV's mother in law was Sibyl Ingalls James Ballou IV's grandfather in law was Jotham Carpenter II James Ballou IV's grandmother in law was Mehitable Carpenter James Ballou IV's son in law was Abram Garfield


Mehitable Ballou
Bio Details

Full name

Mehitable Ballou

Maiden name

Mehitable Ingalls

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Jul 1764

Birth place

Cumberland, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA

Date of death:

4 Dec 1821

Place of death

Muskingum County, Ohio, USA

Trivia

Mehitable Ballou Family

Mehitable Ballou's parents:

Mehitable Ballou's father was Henry Ingalls Mehitable Ballou's mother was Sibyl Ingalls


Mehitable Ballou's children:

Mehitable Ballou's daughter was Eliza Garfield


Mehitable Ballou's current partners:

Mehitable Ballou's husband was James Ballou IV


Mehitable Ballou's grandparents:

Mehitable Ballou's grandfather was Jotham Carpenter II Mehitable Ballou's grandmother was Mehitable Carpenter


Mehitable Ballou's great grandparents:

Mehitable Ballou's great grandfather was Jotham Carpenter Mehitable Ballou's great grandmother was Desire Carpenter   Mehitable Ballou's great great grandfather was John Martin Mehitable Ballou's great great grandmother was Mercy Martin   Mehitable Ballou's 3x great grandfather was Francis Billington Mehitable Ballou's 3x great grandmother was Christian Billington   Mehitable Ballou's 4x great grandfather was John Billington Mehitable Ballou's 4x great grandmother was Eleanor Armstrong


Mehitable Ballou's grandchildren:

Mehitable Ballou's grandson was President James A Garfield


Mehitable Ballou's in laws:

Mehitable Ballou's son in law was Abram Garfield