How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Thoby Young
Partner of 
Thoby Young

Grandson of the Widow of Scott of the Antarctic
Thoby Young

Baron William Aldus Thoby Young

Age

61

Born

Friday 24 May 1957

Thoby Young
Bio Details

Full name

Baron William Aldus Thoby Young

Also known as

3rd Baron Kennet

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Friday 24 May 1957

Occupations

Managing Director (1984 - 1989)

Business Proprietor (1989)

Education

Marlborough College, Marlborough, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom

Dartington Hall, Dartington, Devon, England, United Kingdom

Sussex University, Sussex, England, United Kingdom

Thoby Young Siblings

Easter Russell

Sister

Emily Young

Sister

Mopsa English

Sister

Louisa Young

Sister

Zoe Young

Sister

Partners of 
Thoby Young

Josephine Young

Married

25 Apr 1987

Trivia

Thoby Young Family

Thoby Young's parents:

Thoby Young's father was Wayland Young Thoby Young's mother is Elizabeth Young


Thoby Young's current partners:

Thoby Young's wife is Josephine Young


Thoby Young's siblings:

Thoby Young's sister is Emily Young Thoby Young's sister is Louisa Young Thoby Young's sister is Easter Russell Thoby Young's sister is Mopsa English Thoby Young's sister is Zoe Young


Thoby Young's nieces and nephews:

Thoby Young's niece is Alice Russell Thoby Young's nephew is Louis Russell Thoby Young's nephew is Theo Russell Thoby Young's nephew is Arthur Young Jeffes Thoby Young's niece is Isabel Adomakoh Young


Thoby Young's grandparents:

Thoby Young's grandmother was Kathleen Scott Thoby Young's grandfather was Edward Young


Thoby Young's great grandparents:

Thoby Young's great grandfather was Lloyd Bruce Thoby Young's great grandmother was Jane Bruce


Thoby Young's step-grandparents:

Thoby Young's step-grandfather was Captain Robert Scott


Thoby Young's uncles and aunts:

Thoby Young's uncle was Peter Scott Thoby Young's aunt-by-marriage was Philippa Scott


Thoby Young's cousins:

Thoby Young's cousin is Nicola Starks Thoby Young's cousin is Dafila Scott Thoby Young's cousin is Falcon Scott


Thoby Young's first cousins once removed:

Thoby Young's first cousin once removed is Daniel Asquith Thoby Young's first cousin once removed is Emily Asquith Thoby Young's first cousin once removed is Lucy Asquith