Relationship

Edward Winslow

Edward Winslow

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Magdalene Winslow

Magdalene Winslow

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Edward Winslow

born 1595, died 1655, age 59

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Gilbert Winslow

born 1600, died 1631, age 31 (approx.)

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Her Other Children

Edward Winslow
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Winslow

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Edward Winslow Family

Edward Winslow's children:

Edward Winslow's son was Edward Winslow Edward Winslow's son was Gilbert Winslow


Edward Winslow's current partners:

Edward Winslow had a relationship with Magdalene Winslow


Edward Winslow's in laws:

Edward Winslow's daughter in law was Elizabeth Winslow


Magdalene Winslow
Bio Details

Full name

Magdalene Winslow

Maiden name

Magdalene Oliver

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Magdalene Winslow Family

Magdalene Winslow's children:

Magdalene Winslow's son was Edward Winslow Magdalene Winslow's son was Gilbert Winslow


Magdalene Winslow's current partners:

Magdalene Winslow had a relationship with Edward Winslow


Magdalene Winslow's in laws:

Magdalene Winslow's daughter in law was Elizabeth Winslow