Married Relationship facts

Married 16 May 1618

Leiden, The Netherlands

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Edward Winslow

Edward Winslow

Age

59

Born

Wednesday 18 Oct 1595

Died

8 May 1655

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Edward Winslow Siblings

Gilbert Winslow

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Elizabeth Winslow

Elizabeth Winslow

Died

24 Mar 1621

Edward Winslow
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Winslow

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Wednesday 18 Oct 1595

Birth place

Droitwich, Worcester, England, UK

Date of death:

8 May 1655

Place of death

At Sea

Trivia

Edward Winslow Family

Edward Winslow's parents:

Edward Winslow's father was Edward Winslow Edward Winslow's mother was Magdalene Winslow


Edward Winslow's current partners:

Edward Winslow's wife was Elizabeth Winslow


Edward Winslow's siblings:

Edward Winslow's brother was Gilbert Winslow


Edward Winslow FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...

Elizabeth Winslow
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Winslow

Maiden name

Elizabeth Barker

Gender

Female

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

24 Mar 1621

Place of death

Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Elizabeth Winslow Family

Elizabeth Winslow's current partners:

Elizabeth Winslow's husband was Edward Winslow


Elizabeth Winslow's in laws:

Elizabeth Winslow's brother in law was Gilbert Winslow Elizabeth Winslow's father in law was Edward Winslow Elizabeth Winslow's mother in law was Magdalene Winslow


Elizabeth Winslow FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...