Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Jun 1614

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Edward Tilley

Edward Tilley

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

May 1588

Died

Feb 1621

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Edward Tilley Siblings

John Tilley

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Agnes Tilley

Agnes Tilley

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

Nov 1585

Died

Feb 1621

Edward Tilley
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Tilley

Gender

Male

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

May 1588

Birth place

Henlow, Bedfordshire, England, UK

Date of death:

Feb 1621

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Edward Tilley Family

Edward Tilley's parents:

Edward Tilley's father was Robert Tilley Edward Tilley's mother was Elizabeth Tilley


Edward Tilley's current partners:

Edward Tilley's wife was Agnes Tilley


Edward Tilley's siblings:

Edward Tilley's brother was John Tilley


Edward Tilley's nieces and nephews:

Edward Tilley's niece was Elizabeth Howland


Edward Tilley's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Edward Tilley's great niece was Desire Gorham Edward Tilley's great nephew was John Howland Edward Tilley's great niece was Hope Chipman Edward Tilley's great niece was Elizabeth Dickinson Edward Tilley's great niece was Lydia Brown Edward Tilley's great niece was Hannah Bosworth Edward Tilley's great nephew was Joseph Howland Edward Tilley's great nephew was Jabez Howland Edward Tilley's great niece was Ruth Cushman Edward Tilley's great nephew was Isaac Howland


Edward Tilley FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...

Agnes Tilley
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Tilley

Maiden name

Agnes Cooper

Gender

Female

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

Nov 1585

Date of death:

Feb 1621

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Agnes Tilley Family

Agnes Tilley's current partners:

Agnes Tilley's husband was Edward Tilley


Agnes Tilley's in laws:

Agnes Tilley's brother in law was John Tilley Agnes Tilley's sister in law-by-marriage was Joan Tilley Agnes Tilley's father in law was Robert Tilley Agnes Tilley's mother in law was Elizabeth Tilley


Agnes Tilley FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...