Married Relationship facts

Married 24 Oct 1597

Watford, Northampton, England, UK

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Thomas Rogers

Thomas Rogers

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1572 (bef.)

Died

Feb 1621

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alice Rogers

Alice Rogers

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Joseph Rogers

born 1603, died 1678, age 74 (approx.)

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Her Other Children

Thomas Rogers
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Rogers

Gender

Male

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1572 (bef.)

Birth place

Watford, Northampton, England, UK

Date of death:

Feb 1621

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Thomas Rogers Family

Thomas Rogers's children:

Thomas Rogers's son was Joseph Rogers


Thomas Rogers's current partners:

Thomas Rogers's wife was Alice Rogers


Thomas Rogers FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...

Alice Rogers
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Rogers

Maiden name

Alice Cosford

Gender

Female

Deceased

Place of death

Leiden, The Netherlands

Trivia

Alice Rogers Family

Alice Rogers's children:

Alice Rogers's son was Joseph Rogers


Alice Rogers's current partners:

Alice Rogers's husband was Thomas Rogers