Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Feb 1607

Great Burstead, Billericay, Essex, England, UK

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Christopher Martin

Christopher Martin

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1580

Died

8 Jan 1621

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Mary Martin

Mary Martin

Age

36 (approx.)

Born

1585

Died

Feb 1621

Christopher Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Christopher Martin

Gender

Male

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1580

Birth place

Great Burstead, Billericay, Essex, England, UK

Date of death:

8 Jan 1621

Place of death

The Mayflower, Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Christopher Martin Family

Christopher Martin's current partners:

Christopher Martin's husband was Mary Martin


Christopher Martin FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...

Mary Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Martin

Maiden name

Mary Prower

Gender

Male

Age

36 (approx.)

Date of birth

1585

Date of death:

Feb 1621

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Mary Martin Family

Mary Martin's current partners:

Mary Martin's husband was Christopher Martin


Mary Martin FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...