Married Relationship facts

Married 1617 (bef.)

Leiden, The Netherlands

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
John Carver

John Carver

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

Sep 1576

Died

5 Apr 1621

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Katherine Carver

Katherine Carver

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1572

Died

16 May 1621

John Carver
Bio Details

Full name

John Carver

Gender

Male

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sep 1576

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

5 Apr 1621

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Cause of death

Sun Stroke

Occupations

Religious Leader

Governor

Trivia

John Carver Family

John Carver's current partners:

John Carver's wife was Katherine Carver


John Carver FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...

Katherine Carver
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Carver

Maiden name

Katherine White

Gender

Female

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1572

Birth place

Sturton-le-Steeple, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Date of death:

16 May 1621

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Katherine Carver Family

Katherine Carver's current partners:

Katherine Carver's husband was John Carver