Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce before 1978

Adopted Son of Screen Icon Joan Crawford
Christopher Crawford

Christopher Crawford

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1942

Died

22 Sep 2006

Other Partners

Gail Crawford

Married

1 child together

1969 - 2006

Professional Partners

Christopher Crawford Siblings

Cathy Crawford

Adpoted Sister

Christina Crawford

Adpoted Sister

David Gary Deatherage

Adpoted Brother

Cindy Crawford

Adpoted Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nancy Crawford

Nancy Crawford

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1942

His Other Children

Chrystal Crawford

born 1973, age 45 (approx.)
with Gail Crawford

Children Together

Janet Crawford

born 1961, age 57 (approx.)

Second-child-of-Christopher Crawford

born 1962, age 55 (approx.)

Bonnie Crawford

born 1963 (aft.), age 55 (aft.)

Her Other Children

Christopher Crawford
Bio Details

Full name

Christopher Crawford

Also known as

Phillip Terry Jr.

Gender

Male

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1942

Date of death:

22 Sep 2006

Place of death

Eastern Long Island Hospital, Greenport, Suffolk County, New York, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Trivia

Christopher Crawford Family

Christopher Crawford's parents:

Christopher Crawford's adoptive mother was Joan Crawford Christopher Crawford's adoptive father was Phillip Terry


Christopher Crawford's children:

Christopher Crawford's daughter is Janet Crawford Christopher Crawford's son is Second-child-of-Christopher Crawford Christopher Crawford's daughter is Bonnie Crawford Christopher Crawford's daughter is Chrystal Crawford


Christopher Crawford's former partners:

Christopher Crawford's former wife is Gail Crawford Christopher Crawford's former wife is Nancy Crawford


Christopher Crawford's siblings:

Christopher Crawford's adopted sister is Cathy Crawford Christopher Crawford's adopted sister is Christina Crawford Christopher Crawford's adopted brother is David Gary Deatherage Christopher Crawford's adopted sister was Cindy Crawford


Christopher Crawford's grandchildren:

Christopher Crawford's grandson is Grandson-of-Joan Crawford


Nancy Crawford
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Crawford

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1942

Trivia

Nancy Crawford Family

Nancy Crawford's children:

Nancy Crawford's daughter is Janet Crawford Nancy Crawford's son is Second-child-of-Christopher Crawford Nancy Crawford's daughter is Bonnie Crawford


Nancy Crawford's former partners:

Nancy Crawford's former husband was Christopher Crawford


Nancy Crawford's grandchildren:

Nancy Crawford's grandson is Grandson-of-Joan Crawford


Nancy Crawford's former in laws:

Nancy Crawford's former adopted sister in law is Cathy Crawford Nancy Crawford's former adopted sister in law is Christina Crawford Nancy Crawford's former adopted brother in law is David Gary Deatherage Nancy Crawford's former adopted sister in law was Cindy Crawford