Married Relationship facts

Married May 2010

Bill Buckhurst

Bill Buckhurst

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

British actress.
Plays Sherlock Holmes sister Eurus.
Sian Brooke

Sian Brooke

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1980

His Other Children

Children Together

Ben

born 2013 (ca.), age 5 (ca.)

Her Other Children

Bill Buckhurst
Bio Details

Trivia

Bill Buckhurst Family

Bill Buckhurst's children:

Bill Buckhurst's son is Ben


Bill Buckhurst's current partners:

Bill Buckhurst's wife is Sian Brooke


Sian Brooke
Bio Details

Full name

Sian Brooke

Maiden name

Sian Phillips

Also known as

Sian Buckhurst

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1980

Birth place

Lichfield, Staffordshire, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

The Friary School, Lichfield, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom

RADA : Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Sian is the daughter of a police officer and teacher and the youngest of three siblings

Trivia

Sian Brooke Family

Sian Brooke's children:

Sian Brooke's son is Ben


Sian Brooke's current partners:

Sian Brooke's husband is Bill Buckhurst