Married Relationship facts

Married 8 Sep 1906

St Mary's Church, Livingston, Staten Island, New York, USA

Sir Auckland Geddes, 1st Baron Geddes

Baron Auckland Geddes

Died

8 Jan 1954

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Isabella Geddes

Isabella Gamble Geddes

Died

8 Jan 1962

His Other Children

Children Together

Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes

born 1913, died 1997, age 83

Her Other Children

Sir Auckland Geddes, 1st Baron Geddes
Bio Details

Full name

Baron Auckland Geddes

Gender

Male

Birth place

Scotland, UK

Date of death:

8 Jan 1954

Place of death

At a hospital in Chichester, Sussex, England, UK

Trivia

Sir Auckland Geddes, 1st Baron Geddes Family

Sir Auckland Geddes, 1st Baron Geddes's children:

Sir Auckland Geddes, 1st Baron Geddes's daughter was Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes


Sir Auckland Geddes, 1st Baron Geddes's current partners:

Sir Auckland Geddes, 1st Baron Geddes's wife was Isabella Geddes


Sir Auckland Geddes, 1st Baron Geddes's in laws:

Sir Auckland Geddes, 1st Baron Geddes's son in law was Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine


Isabella Geddes
Bio Details

Full name

Isabella Gamble Geddes

Maiden name

Isabella Gamble Ross

Gender

Female

Birth place

USA

Date of death:

8 Jan 1962

Place of death

London, England, UK

Trivia

Isabella Geddes Family

Isabella Geddes's children:

Isabella Geddes's daughter was Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes


Isabella Geddes's current partners:

Isabella Geddes's husband was Sir Auckland Geddes, 1st Baron Geddes


Isabella Geddes's in laws:

Isabella Geddes's son in law was Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine