How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nicola Starks
Nicola Starks

Partners of 
Nicola Starks

Stephen Asquith

Divorced

3 children together

married 1963
divorce 1975

Nicola Starks
Bio Details

Full name

Nicola Starks

Maiden name

Nicola Scott

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1943

Occupations

Jewellery Designer

Nicola Starks Siblings

Dafila Scott

Half-sister

other parent: Philippa Scott

Falcon Scott

Half-brother

other parent: Philippa Scott

Granddaughter of Captain Scott of the Antarctic
Nicola Starks

Nicola Starks

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1943

Nicola Starks Partner(s) Other Children

Nicola Starks Children

Daniel Asquith

born 1964, age 54 (approx.)
with Stephen Asquith

Great Grandson of Captain Scott of the Antarctic

Emily Asquith

born 1965, age 53 (approx.)
with Stephen Asquith

Great Granddaughter of Captain Scott of the Antarctic

Lucy Asquith

born 1967, age 51 (approx.)
with Stephen Asquith

Great Granddaughter of Captain Scott of the Antarctic

Trivia

Nicola Starks Family

Nicola Starks's parents:

Nicola Starks's mother was Elizabeth Jane Howard CBE Nicola Starks's father was Peter Scott Nicola Starks's step-mother was Philippa Scott


Nicola Starks's former step-parents:

Nicola Starks's former step-father was Kingsley Amis Nicola Starks's former step-father is Jim Douglas-Henry


Nicola Starks's children:

Nicola Starks's son is Daniel Asquith Nicola Starks's daughter is Emily Asquith Nicola Starks's daughter is Lucy Asquith


Nicola Starks's former partners:

Nicola Starks's former husband is Stephen Asquith


Nicola Starks's siblings:

Nicola Starks's half-sister is Dafila Scott Nicola Starks's half-brother is Falcon Scott


Nicola Starks's grandparents:

Nicola Starks's grandfather was Captain Robert Scott Nicola Starks's grandmother was Kathleen Scott Nicola Starks's grandfather was David Howard Nicola Starks's grandmother was Kit Howard


Nicola Starks's great grandparents:

Nicola Starks's great grandfather was Arthur Somervell Nicola Starks's great grandmother was Edith Somervell Nicola Starks's great grandfather was Lloyd Bruce Nicola Starks's great grandmother was Jane Bruce Nicola Starks's great grandfather was John Scott Nicola Starks's great grandmother was Hannah Scott   Nicola Starks's great great grandfather was William Cuming


Nicola Starks's step-grandparents:

Nicola Starks's step-grandfather was Edward Young


Nicola Starks's former step-grandparents:

Nicola Starks's former step-grandfather was William Amis Nicola Starks's former step-grandmother was Rosa Amis


Nicola Starks's uncles and aunts:

Nicola Starks's uncle was Wayland Young Nicola Starks's uncle-by-marriage is Elizabeth Young Nicola Starks's uncle is Colin Howard Nicola Starks's uncle is Robin Howard


Nicola Starks's great uncles and aunts:

Nicola Starks's great uncle was Archie Scott Nicola Starks's great aunt was Grace Scott Nicola Starks's great aunt was Katherine Scott Nicola Starks's great aunt was Ettie Scott Nicola Starks's great aunt was Rose Scott Nicola Starks's great aunt was Antonia Somervell Nicola Starks's great uncle was Ronald Somervell Nicola Starks's great uncle was Hubert Somervell


Nicola Starks's cousins:

Nicola Starks's cousin is Emily Young Nicola Starks's cousin is Louisa Young Nicola Starks's cousin is Easter Russell Nicola Starks's cousin is Mopsa English Nicola Starks's cousin is Thoby Young Nicola Starks's cousin is Zoe Young


Nicola Starks's first cousins once removed:

Nicola Starks's first cousin once removed is Alice Russell Nicola Starks's first cousin once removed is Louis Russell Nicola Starks's first cousin once removed is Theo Russell Nicola Starks's first cousin once removed is Arthur Young Jeffes Nicola Starks's first cousin once removed is Isabel Adomakoh Young