How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kit Howard
Kit Howard

Partners of 
Kit Howard

David Howard

Divorced

3 children together

divorce circa 1945

Kit Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Katharine Howard

Maiden name

Katharine Somervell

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1895

Date of death:

1971

Occupations

Ballet Dancer

Kit Howard Siblings

Antonia Somervell

Sister

Ronald Somervell

Brother

Hubert Somervell

Brother

Mother of the Novelist Elizabeth Jane Howard
Kit Howard

Katharine Howard

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1895

Died

1971

Kit Howard Partner(s) Other Children

Kit Howard Children

Colin Howard

with David Howard

Brother of the Novelist Elizabeth Howard

Robin Howard

with David Howard

Brother of the Novelist Elizabeth Howard

Elizabeth Jane Howard CBE

born 1923, died 2014, age 90
with David Howard

Novelist known for The Cazalet Chronicle

Trivia

Kit Howard Family

Kit Howard's parents:

Kit Howard's father was Arthur Somervell Kit Howard's mother was Edith Somervell


Kit Howard's children:

Kit Howard's daughter was Elizabeth Jane Howard CBE Kit Howard's son is Colin Howard Kit Howard's son is Robin Howard


Kit Howard's former partners:

Kit Howard's former husband was David Howard


Kit Howard's siblings:

Kit Howard's sister was Antonia Somervell Kit Howard's brother was Ronald Somervell Kit Howard's brother was Hubert Somervell


Kit Howard's grandchildren:

Kit Howard's granddaughter is Nicola Starks


Kit Howard's great grandchildren:

Kit Howard's great grandson is Daniel Asquith Kit Howard's great granddaughter is Emily Asquith Kit Howard's great granddaughter is Lucy Asquith


Kit Howard's former in laws:

Kit Howard's former son in law was Kingsley Amis Kit Howard's former son in law was Peter Scott Kit Howard's former son in law is Jim Douglas-Henry