How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Wogan Philipps
Partners of 
Wogan Philipps

Second Husband of the novelist Rosamond Lehmann
Wogan Philipps

Wogan Philipps

Age

91

Born

Tuesday 25 Feb 1902

Died

30 Nov 1993

Wogan Philipps
Bio Details

Full name

Wogan Philipps

Also known as

Baron Milford

2nd Baron Milford

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Tuesday 25 Feb 1902

Birth place

UK

Date of death:

30 Nov 1993

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Magdalen College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Wogan declared himself to be a communist

Partners of 
Wogan Philipps

Tamara Philipps

Married

20 May 1954

Maria Philipps

Married

1944 - 1953

Rosamond Lehmann CBE

Divorced

2 children together

married 21 Nov 1928
divorce 1944

Wogan Philipps Children

Hugo Philipps

born 1929, died 1999, age 70
with Rosamond Lehmann CBE

Son of the Novelist Rosamond Lehmann

Sally Cavanagh

born 1934, died 1958, age 24
with Rosamond Lehmann CBE

The Late Daughter of Novelist Rosamond Lehmann

Wogan Philipps Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Wogan Philipps Family

Wogan Philipps's parents:

Wogan Philipps's father was Laurence Philipps Wogan Philipps's mother was Ethel Philipps


Wogan Philipps's children:

Wogan Philipps's son was Hugo Philipps Wogan Philipps's daughter was Sally Cavanagh


Wogan Philipps's former partners:

Wogan Philipps's former wife was Rosamond Lehmann CBE Wogan Philipps's former wife is Tamara Philipps Wogan Philipps's former wife was Maria Philipps


Wogan Philipps's grandchildren:

Wogan Philipps's granddaughter is Anna Woodhouse Wogan Philipps's granddaughter is Guy Philipps Wogan Philipps's grandson is Roland Philipps Wogan Philipps's granddaughter is Katherine Juteau Wogan Philipps's grandson is Ivo Philipps


Wogan Philipps's great grandchildren:

Wogan Philipps's great grandson is Jack Woodhouse Wogan Philipps's great granddaughter is Constance Woodhouse


Wogan Philipps's in laws:

Wogan Philipps's daughter in law is Felicity Philipps


Wogan Philipps's former in laws:

Wogan Philipps's former brother in law was John Lehmann Wogan Philipps's former son in law is Patrick Kavanagh Wogan Philipps's former sister in law was Beatrix Lehmann Wogan Philipps's former father in law was Rudolph Lehmann Wogan Philipps's former mother in law was Alice Lehmann Wogan Philipps's former grandfather in law was Frederick Lehmann Wogan Philipps's former grandmother in law was Nina Lehmann Wogan Philipps's former grandfather in law was Harrison Davis Wogan Philipps's former sister in law was Helen Lehmann Wogan Philipps's former daughter in law is Mary Cooper Wogan Philipps's former daughter in law is Margaret Vyner