Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 27 Aug 1986

Played Jim Royle in the BBC comedy 'The Royle Family'
Ricky Tomlinson

Eric Dickens Bourchier Tomlinson

Age

78

Born

Tuesday 26 Sep 1939

Other Partners

Rita Tomlinson

Married

2003

Professional Partners

Ricky Tomlinson Siblings

Albert Tomlinson

Brother

David Tomlinson

Brother

Ronny Tomlinson

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marlene Tomlinson

Marlene Tomlinson

Ricky Tomlinson
Bio Details

Full name

Eric Dickens Bourchier Tomlinson

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Tuesday 26 Sep 1939

Birth place

Bispham, Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK

Occupations

Plasterer

Actor

Trivia

Ricky Tomlinson Family

Ricky Tomlinson's parents:

Ricky Tomlinson's father is Albert Tomlinson Ricky Tomlinson's mother is Peggy Tomlinson


Ricky Tomlinson's current partners:

Ricky Tomlinson's wife is Rita Tomlinson


Ricky Tomlinson's former partners:

Ricky Tomlinson's former wife is Marlene Tomlinson


Ricky Tomlinson's siblings:

Ricky Tomlinson's brother is Albert Tomlinson Ricky Tomlinson's brother is David Tomlinson Ricky Tomlinson's brother is Ronny Tomlinson


Ricky Tomlinson's grandparents:

Ricky Tomlinson's grandfather was Richard Tomlinson Ricky Tomlinson's grandmother was Frances Tomlinson


Ricky Tomlinson's great grandparents:

Ricky Tomlinson's great grandfather was Richard Tomlinson Ricky Tomlinson's great grandmother was Sarah Tomlinson   Ricky Tomlinson's great great grandfather was William Tomlinson Ricky Tomlinson's great great grandmother was Mary McFee   Ricky Tomlinson's 3x great grandfather was Richard Tomlinson


Ricky Tomlinson's great uncles and aunts:

Ricky Tomlinson's great uncle was William Tomlinson Ricky Tomlinson's great aunt was Mary Emma Tomlinson Ricky Tomlinson's great aunt was Sarah Ellen Tomlinson Ricky Tomlinson's great aunt was Minnie Tomlinson


Ricky Tomlinson's former in laws:

Ricky Tomlinson's former father in law is Charlie Clifton


Marlene Tomlinson
Bio Details

Full name

Marlene Tomlinson

Maiden name

Marlene Clifton

Gender

Female

Trivia

Marlene Tomlinson Family

Marlene Tomlinson's parents:

Marlene Tomlinson's father is Charlie Clifton


Marlene Tomlinson's former partners:

Marlene Tomlinson's former husband is Ricky Tomlinson


Marlene Tomlinson's former in laws:

Marlene Tomlinson's former father in law is Albert Tomlinson Marlene Tomlinson's former mother in law is Peggy Tomlinson Marlene Tomlinson's former grandfather in law was Richard Tomlinson Marlene Tomlinson's former grandmother in law was Frances Tomlinson Marlene Tomlinson's former brother in law is Albert Tomlinson Marlene Tomlinson's former brother in law is David Tomlinson Marlene Tomlinson's former brother in law is Ronny Tomlinson