Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Jun 1835

François Gros Désormeaux

François Alexandre Gros Désormeaux

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1795

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

François Gros Désormeaux Siblings

Marc Gros Désormeaux

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marie Gros Désormeaux

Marie Gros Désormeaux

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1791

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Louis Gros Désormeaux

born 1828, died 1911, age 83 (approx.)

Her Other Children

François Gros Désormeaux
Bio Details

Full name

François Alexandre Gros Désormeaux

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1795

Birth place

Martinique

Deceased

Place of death

Martinique

Occupations

Slave Owner

Landowner

Slave

Trivia

François Gros Désormeaux Family

François Gros Désormeaux's parents:

François Gros Désormeaux's father was François Gros Désormeaux François Gros Désormeaux's mother was Pauline Gros Désormeaux


François Gros Désormeaux's children:

François Gros Désormeaux's son was Louis Gros Désormeaux


François Gros Désormeaux's current partners:

François Gros Désormeaux's wife was Marie Gros Désormeaux


François Gros Désormeaux's siblings:

François Gros Désormeaux's brother was Marc Gros Désormeaux


François Gros Désormeaux's grandchildren:

François Gros Désormeaux's grandson was Achille Gros Désormeaux


François Gros Désormeaux's great grandchildren:

François Gros Désormeaux's great granddaughter was Julie Bonnin   François Gros Désormeaux's great great grandson is Mr Bonnin François Gros Désormeaux's great great granddaughter is Marie-Christine Bonnin   François Gros Désormeaux's 3x great granddaughter is Liz Bonnin François Gros Désormeaux's 3x great granddaughter is Benni Bonnin


Marie Gros Désormeaux
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Gros Désormeaux

Maiden name

Marie Joseph

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1791

Deceased

Occupations

Slave

Trivia

Marie Gros Désormeaux Family

Marie Gros Désormeaux's children:

Marie Gros Désormeaux's son was Louis Gros Désormeaux


Marie Gros Désormeaux's current partners:

Marie Gros Désormeaux's husband was François Gros Désormeaux


Marie Gros Désormeaux's grandchildren:

Marie Gros Désormeaux's grandson was Achille Gros Désormeaux


Marie Gros Désormeaux's great grandchildren:

Marie Gros Désormeaux's great granddaughter was Julie Bonnin   Marie Gros Désormeaux's great great grandson is Mr Bonnin Marie Gros Désormeaux's great great granddaughter is Marie-Christine Bonnin   Marie Gros Désormeaux's 3x great granddaughter is Liz Bonnin Marie Gros Désormeaux's 3x great granddaughter is Benni Bonnin


Marie Gros Désormeaux's in laws:

Marie Gros Désormeaux's father in law was François Gros Désormeaux Marie Gros Désormeaux's mother in law was Pauline Gros Désormeaux Marie Gros Désormeaux's brother in law was Marc Gros Désormeaux