Married Relationship facts

Married 3 Mar 1958

Everglades Club, Palm Beach, Florida, USA

Broadway producer
Horace Schmidlapp

William Horace Schmidlapp

Age

71

Born

Saturday 29 Jan 1916

Died

27 Jun 1987

Other Partners

Carole Landis

Married

8 Dec 1945

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Frank Grant McClintock

Married

2 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Pat Schmidlapp

Pat Schmidlapp

Age

97

Born

Friday 21 Dec 1917

Died

6 Sep 2015

His Other Children

Children Together

Tory Korshak

born 1950, age 68 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Trisha McClintock Hilton

with Frank Grant McClintock

F Grant McClintock

with Frank Grant McClintock

Horace Schmidlapp
Bio Details

Full name

William Horace Schmidlapp

Also known as

W Horace Schmidlapp

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Saturday 29 Jan 1916

Birth place

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

27 Jun 1987

Place of death

St Mary's Hospital, Palm Beach, Florida, USA

Competed in the four man bobsleigh team at the 1948 Winter Olympics in Switzerland.

Trivia

Horace Schmidlapp Family

Horace Schmidlapp's parents:

Horace Schmidlapp's father was William Horace Schmidlapp Horace Schmidlapp's mother is Jean Maxwell Schmidlapp Horace Schmidlapp's step-father is William James Sturgis


Horace Schmidlapp's children:

Horace Schmidlapp's step-daughter is Trisha McClintock Hilton Horace Schmidlapp's daughter is Tory Korshak Horace Schmidlapp's step-son is F Grant McClintock


Horace Schmidlapp's current partners:

Horace Schmidlapp's wife was Carole Landis Horace Schmidlapp's wife was Pat Schmidlapp


Horace Schmidlapp's in laws:

Horace Schmidlapp's father in law is Edmund Kennedy Horace Schmidlapp's mother in law is Mabelle Kennedy Horace Schmidlapp's father in law is Alfred Ridste Horace Schmidlapp's mother in law is Clara Ridste Horace Schmidlapp's son in law is Harry Korshak


Pat Schmidlapp
Bio Details

Full name

Pat Schmidlapp

Maiden name

Patricia Kennedy

Also known as

Pat McClintock

Gender

Female

Age

97

Date of birth

Friday 21 Dec 1917

Birth place

Pawhuska, Oklahoma, USA

Date of death:

6 Sep 2015

Trivia

Pat Schmidlapp Family

Pat Schmidlapp's parents:

Pat Schmidlapp's father is Edmund Kennedy Pat Schmidlapp's mother is Mabelle Kennedy


Pat Schmidlapp's children:

Pat Schmidlapp's daughter is Trisha McClintock Hilton Pat Schmidlapp's son is F Grant McClintock Pat Schmidlapp's daughter is Tory Korshak


Pat Schmidlapp's current partners:

Pat Schmidlapp's husband was Horace Schmidlapp Pat Schmidlapp's husband was Frank Grant McClintock


Pat Schmidlapp's grandchildren:

Pat Schmidlapp's grandson is Conrad Hilton III Pat Schmidlapp's grandson is Michael Hilton


Pat Schmidlapp's in laws:

Pat Schmidlapp's father in law was William Horace Schmidlapp Pat Schmidlapp's mother in law is Jean Maxwell Schmidlapp Pat Schmidlapp's step-father in law is William James Sturgis Pat Schmidlapp's son in law is Harry Korshak


Pat Schmidlapp's former in laws:

Pat Schmidlapp's former son in law was Nicky Hilton Pat Schmidlapp's former son in law is Charles Bart Faegre