How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dolly Forsyth-Johnson
Dolly Forsyth-Johnson

Partners of 
Dolly Forsyth-Johnson

John Forsyth-Johnson

Married

May 1959

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Britannia Isabel Forsyth-Johnson

Maiden name

Britannia Isabel Pocknell

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Aug 1901

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Siblings

Florence Forsyth-Johnson

Sister

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson

Britannia Isabel Forsyth-Johnson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Aug 1901

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Partner(s) Other Children

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Children

Maisie Forsyth-Johnson

born 1916, died 1996, age 79 (approx.)
step-child with John Forsyth-Johnson

Bruce Forsyth's sister

John Forsyth-Johnson

born 1923, died 1943, age 20 (approx.)
step-child with John Forsyth-Johnson

Bruce Forsyth's brother

Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

born 1928, died 2017, age 89
step-child with John Forsyth-Johnson

Much Loved British TV Host

Trivia

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Family

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's parents:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's father is William Pocknell


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's children:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's step-son was Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's step-daughter was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's step-son was John Forsyth-Johnson


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's current partners:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's husband was John Forsyth-Johnson


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's siblings:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's sister was Florence Forsyth-Johnson


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's nieces and nephews:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's nephew was Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's niece was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's nephew was John Forsyth-Johnson


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's great nephew is JJ Forsyth-Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's great niece is Debbie Matthews Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's great niece is Julie Purdie Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's great niece is Laura Forsyth-Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's great niece is Louisa Monro


Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's in laws:

Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's father in law was John Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's mother in law is Sarah Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's grandfather in law was Joseph Forsyth Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Forsyth Johnson Dolly Forsyth-Johnson's husband John Forsyth-Johnson's uncle in law was Joseph Jnr Johnson