Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1977

Divorce 1993

Iconic Country Music Singer
Kenny Rogers

Kenny Rogers

Age

79

Born

Sunday 21 Aug 1938

Other Partners

Wanda Rogers

Married

2 children together

1997

Jean Rogers

Divorced

married about 1960
divorce 1963

Janice Rogers

Divorced

divorce 1960

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marianne Gordon

Marianne Gordon

His Other Children

Shannon Rogers

with Unknown

Kenneth Rogers

with Unknown

Carole Lynne Rogers

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)
with Janice Rogers

Jordan Rogers

born 2004, age 14 (approx.)
with Wanda Rogers

Justin Rogers

born 2004, age 14 (approx.)
with Wanda Rogers

Children Together

Christopher Cody Rogers

Her Other Children

Kenny Rogers
Bio Details

Full name

Kenny Rogers

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Sunday 21 Aug 1938

Birth place

Houston, texas, USA

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Record Producer

Trivia

Kenny Rogers Family

Kenny Rogers's children:

Kenny Rogers's daughter is Shannon Rogers Kenny Rogers's son is Kenneth Rogers Kenny Rogers's son is Christopher Cody Rogers Kenny Rogers's daughter is Carole Lynne Rogers Kenny Rogers's son is Jordan Rogers Kenny Rogers's son is Justin Rogers


Kenny Rogers's current partners:

Kenny Rogers's wife is Wanda Rogers


Kenny Rogers's former partners:

Kenny Rogers's former wife is Marianne Gordon Kenny Rogers's former wife is Jean Rogers Kenny Rogers's former wife is Janice Rogers


Kenny Rogers FameChain Links

USA For Africa - We are the World

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Bob Dylan

Stevie Wonder

more...

Country Music Hall of Fame

2013

Other people in this association:

Elvis Presley 1998

Kris Kristofferson 2004

Tammy Wynette 1998

more...

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Liza Minnelli

more...

Marianne Gordon
Bio Details

Full name

Marianne Gordon

Also known as

Marianne Rogers

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Marianne Gordon Family

Marianne Gordon's children:

Marianne Gordon's son is Christopher Cody Rogers


Marianne Gordon's former partners:

Marianne Gordon's former husband is Kenny Rogers