Divorced Relationship facts

Married 5 Apr 1937

Register Office, Kensington, London, England, UK

Divorce 1959

Wartime MI5 officer.
Father of Olivia Newton-John
Brinley Newton-John

Brinley Newton-John

Age

78

Born

Thursday 05 Mar 1914

Died

3 Jul 1992

Other Partners

Gay Newton-John

Married

21 Aug 1983

Valerie Newton-John

Divorced

married 28 Jun 1963
divorce before 1983

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Irene Newton-John

Irene Helene Kathe Hedwig Newton-John

Died

2004

His Other Children

Children Together

Hugh Newton-John

born 1940 (bef.), died 2019, age 79 (approx.)

Rona Newton-John

born 1941, died 2013, age 72 (approx.)

Dame Olivia Newton-John OBE

born 1948, age 71

Australian Singer and Actress Star of Grease

Her Other Children

Brinley Newton-John
Bio Details

Full name

Brinley Newton-John

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Thursday 05 Mar 1914

Birth place

New Market Tavern, Hayes, Cardiff, Wales, UK

Date of death:

3 Jul 1992

Place of death

Manly, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of death

Liver Cancer

Occupations

Head Teacher

MI5 Officer

Trivia

Brinley Newton-John Family

Brinley Newton-John's parents:

Brinley Newton-John's father is Oliver John Brinley Newton-John's mother is Daisy John


Brinley Newton-John's children:

Brinley Newton-John's daughter is Dame Olivia Newton-John OBE Brinley Newton-John's son was Hugh Newton-John Brinley Newton-John's daughter was Rona Newton-John


Brinley Newton-John's current partners:

Brinley Newton-John's wife was Gay Newton-John


Brinley Newton-John's former partners:

Brinley Newton-John's former wife is Valerie Newton-John Brinley Newton-John's former wife was Irene Newton-John


Brinley Newton-John's grandchildren:

Brinley Newton-John's granddaughter is Fiona Edelstein Brinley Newton-John's grandson is Brett Goldsmith Brinley Newton-John's granddaughter is Tottie Goldsmith Brinley Newton-John's grandson is Emerson Newton-John Brinley Newton-John's granddaughter is Chloe Lattanzi


Brinley Newton-John's in laws:

Brinley Newton-John's son in law is Brian Goldsmith Brinley Newton-John's son in law is John Easterling


Brinley Newton-John's former in laws:

Brinley Newton-John's former father in law was Professor Max Born Brinley Newton-John's former mother in law was Hedwig Born Brinley Newton-John's former grandfather in law is Gustav Born Brinley Newton-John's former grandmother in law was Margarete Born Brinley Newton-John's former grandfather in law was Victor Ehrenberg Brinley Newton-John's former grandmother in law was Elise Ehrenberg Brinley Newton-John's former son in law was Jeff Conaway Brinley Newton-John's former son in law is Matt Lattanzi


Irene Newton-John
Bio Details

Full name

Irene Helene Kathe Hedwig Newton-John

Maiden name

Irene Helene Kathe Hedwig Born

Gender

Female

Birth place

Germany

Date of death:

2004

Occupations

Writer

Photographer

Environmentalist

Trivia

Irene Newton-John Family

Irene Newton-John's parents:

Irene Newton-John's father was Professor Max Born Irene Newton-John's mother was Hedwig Born


Irene Newton-John's children:

Irene Newton-John's daughter is Dame Olivia Newton-John OBE Irene Newton-John's son was Hugh Newton-John Irene Newton-John's daughter was Rona Newton-John


Irene Newton-John's former partners:

Irene Newton-John's former husband was Brinley Newton-John


Irene Newton-John's grandparents:

Irene Newton-John's grandfather was Victor Ehrenberg Irene Newton-John's grandmother was Elise Ehrenberg Irene Newton-John's grandfather is Gustav Born Irene Newton-John's grandmother was Margarete Born


Irene Newton-John's grandchildren:

Irene Newton-John's granddaughter is Fiona Edelstein Irene Newton-John's grandson is Brett Goldsmith Irene Newton-John's granddaughter is Tottie Goldsmith Irene Newton-John's grandson is Emerson Newton-John Irene Newton-John's granddaughter is Chloe Lattanzi


Irene Newton-John's in laws:

Irene Newton-John's son in law is Brian Goldsmith Irene Newton-John's son in law is John Easterling


Irene Newton-John's former in laws:

Irene Newton-John's former father in law is Oliver John Irene Newton-John's former mother in law is Daisy John Irene Newton-John's former son in law was Jeff Conaway Irene Newton-John's former son in law is Matt Lattanzi