Married Relationship facts

First Met 1997

Dating From 2008

Married 2010

British Running Olympic Champion
Sir Mo Farah

Mohamed Muktar Jama Farah

Age

35

Born

Wednesday 23 Mar 1983

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sir Mo Farah Siblings

Hassan Farah

Brother

Wahib Farah

Brother

Ahmed Farah

Brother

Mahad Farah

Brother

Other Partners

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

until before 2008

Professional Partners

Tania Farah Siblings

Colin Nell

Brother

Tania Farah

Tania Farah

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Aman Farah

born 2012, age 5 (approx.)

Aisha Farah

born 2012, age 5 (approx.)

Hussein Farah

born 2015, age 2 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Rihanna Farah

born 2005, age 13 (approx.)
with Unknown

Sir Mo Farah
Bio Details

Full name

Mohamed Muktar Jama Farah

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Mar 1983

Birth place

Mogadishu, Somalia

Occupations

Athlete (2001)

Education

St. Mary's University College, Twickenham, England, United Kingdom

Chatsworth Primary School, Heath Road, Hounslow, London, England, United Kingdom

Oriel Primary School, Hounslow rd., Hanworth, Feltham, London, England, United Kingdom

Moved to London in 1992 to live with his aunt.
Won two gold medals at the Rio Olympics in 2016 after winning the double in London 2012.

Trivia

Sir Mo Farah Family

Sir Mo Farah's parents:

Sir Mo Farah's father is Mukhtar Farah Sir Mo Farah's mother is Aisha Farah


Sir Mo Farah's children:

Sir Mo Farah's daughter is Aman Farah Sir Mo Farah's daughter is Aisha Farah Sir Mo Farah's son is Hussein Farah Sir Mo Farah's step-daughter is Rihanna Farah


Sir Mo Farah's current partners:

Sir Mo Farah's wife is Tania Farah


Sir Mo Farah's siblings:

Sir Mo Farah's brother is Hassan Farah Sir Mo Farah's brother is Wahib Farah Sir Mo Farah's brother is Ahmed Farah Sir Mo Farah's brother is Mahad Farah


Sir Mo Farah's grandparents:

Sir Mo Farah's grandfather was Jama Farah Sir Mo Farah's grandmother is Amina Farah


Sir Mo Farah's great grandparents:

Sir Mo Farah's great grandfather was Farah


Sir Mo Farah's uncles and aunts:

Sir Mo Farah's aunt is Nimco Farah Sir Mo Farah's uncle is Mahamoud Farah Sir Mo Farah's aunt is Kinsi Farah


Sir Mo Farah's cousins:

Sir Mo Farah's cousin is Mahad


Sir Mo Farah's in laws:

Sir Mo Farah's father in law is Bob Nell Sir Mo Farah's mother in law is Nadia Nell Sir Mo Farah's brother in law is Colin Nell


Sir Mo Farah FameChain Links

BBC Sports Personality of the Year

Other people in this association:

HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne 1971

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2014

Ryan Giggs 2009

more...

Tania Farah
Bio Details

Full name

Tania Farah

Maiden name

Tania Nell

Gender

Female

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1986

Birth place

Saudi Arabia

Trivia

Tania Farah Family

Tania Farah's parents:

Tania Farah's father is Bob Nell Tania Farah's mother is Nadia Nell


Tania Farah's children:

Tania Farah's daughter is Rihanna Farah Tania Farah's daughter is Aman Farah Tania Farah's daughter is Aisha Farah Tania Farah's son is Hussein Farah


Tania Farah's current partners:

Tania Farah's husband is Sir Mo Farah


Tania Farah's siblings:

Tania Farah's brother is Colin Nell


Tania Farah's in laws:

Tania Farah's father in law is Mukhtar Farah Tania Farah's mother in law is Aisha Farah Tania Farah's grandfather in law was Jama Farah Tania Farah's grandmother in law is Amina Farah Tania Farah's brother in law is Hassan Farah Tania Farah's brother in law is Wahib Farah Tania Farah's brother in law is Ahmed Farah Tania Farah's brother in law is Mahad Farah Tania Farah's husband Sir Mo Farah's aunt in law is Nimco Farah Tania Farah's husband Sir Mo Farah's uncle in law is Mahamoud Farah Tania Farah's husband Sir Mo Farah's aunt in law is Kinsi Farah