Married Relationship facts

Married 24 Feb 1950

Elko, Nevada, USA

Hans Hauser

Hans Hauser

Age

106 (approx.)

Born

1912

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Carlos Valdez

Divorced

married 1940
divorce before 1950

Ossis Griffin

Divorced

married about 1939
divorce before 1940

George Rogers

Divorced

married about 1930
divorce before 1939

Bugsy Siegel

Relationship

Professional Partners

Virginia Hill Siblings

Charles Hill

Brother

Virginia Hill

Virginia Hill

Age

49

Born

Saturday 26 Aug 1916

Died

24 Mar 1966

His Other Children

Children Together

Peter Hauser

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Hans Hauser
Bio Details

Full name

Hans Hauser

Gender

Male

Age

106 (approx.)

Date of birth

1912

Birth place

Austria

Occupations

Ski Instructor

Trivia

Hans Hauser Family

Hans Hauser's children:

Hans Hauser's son is Peter Hauser


Hans Hauser's current partners:

Hans Hauser's wife was Virginia Hill


Hans Hauser's in laws:

Hans Hauser's father in law is W M Hill Hans Hauser's mother in law is Margaret Hill Hans Hauser's brother in law is Charles Hill


Virginia Hill
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Hill

Also known as

Virginia Hill-Hauser

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Saturday 26 Aug 1916

Birth place

Lipscomb, Alabama, USA

Date of death:

24 Mar 1966

Place of death

Neuberg Hill, Kopf, Salzburg, Austria.

Cause of death

Took her own life.

Bugsy Siegel named his Flamingo Hotel in Las Vegas hotel after her because of her flamingo-like legs.

Trivia

Virginia Hill Family

Virginia Hill's parents:

Virginia Hill's father is W M Hill Virginia Hill's mother is Margaret Hill


Virginia Hill's children:

Virginia Hill's son is Peter Hauser


Virginia Hill's current partners:

Virginia Hill's husband was Hans Hauser


Virginia Hill's former partners:

Virginia Hill had a relationship with Bugsy Siegel Virginia Hill's former husband is Carlos Valdez Virginia Hill's former husband is Ossis Griffin Virginia Hill's former husband is George Rogers


Virginia Hill's siblings:

Virginia Hill's brother is Charles Hill