Divorced Relationship facts

Married 28 Jan 1929

Divorce 3 Aug 1946

The divorce, in Reno, Nevada, was on the grounds of mental cruelty.

One of the founder members of the National Crime Syndicate in the USA
Bugsy Siegel

Benjamin Siegel

Age

41

Born

Wednesday 28 Feb 1906

Died

20 Jun 1947

Other Partners

Marie McDonald,
The Body Beautiful

Relationship

relationship began about 1946
until 1947

Countess Dorothy di Frasso

Affair

affair from about 1938

Wendy Barrie

Affair

Virginia Hill

Relationship

Mae West

Alleged Affair

Professional Partners

Bugsy Siegel Siblings

Bessie Soloway

Sister

Dr Maurice Siegel

Brother

Esther Fahn

Sister

Ethel Siegel

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Esta Siegel

Estelle Siegel

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1911

Died

1982

His Other Children

Children Together

Millicent Siegel Rosen

born 1931, age 87 (approx.)

Barbara Saperstein

born 1936, age 82 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Bugsy Siegel
Bio Details

Full name

Benjamin Siegel

Maiden name

Benjamin Siegelbaum

Gender

Male

Age

41

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Feb 1906

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

20 Jun 1947

Place of death

At the home of Virginia Hill in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Shot in the head

Occupations

Mobster (Finished 1947)

Trivia

Bugsy Siegel Family

Bugsy Siegel's parents:

Bugsy Siegel's father is Max Siegel Bugsy Siegel's mother is Jennie Siegel


Bugsy Siegel's children:

Bugsy Siegel's daughter is Millicent Siegel Rosen Bugsy Siegel's daughter is Barbara Saperstein


Bugsy Siegel's former partners:

Bugsy Siegel had a relationship with Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful Bugsy Siegel allegedly had an affair with Mae West Bugsy Siegel had an affair with Wendy Barrie Bugsy Siegel had a relationship with Virginia Hill Bugsy Siegel had an affair with Countess Dorothy di Frasso Bugsy Siegel's former wife was Esta Siegel


Bugsy Siegel's siblings:

Bugsy Siegel's sister is Bessie Soloway Bugsy Siegel's brother is Dr Maurice Siegel Bugsy Siegel's sister is Esther Fahn Bugsy Siegel's sister is Ethel Siegel


Bugsy Siegel's in laws:

Bugsy Siegel's son in law is Jackie Rosen


Bugsy Siegel FameChain Links

The National Crime Syndicate

Other people in this association:

Meyer Lansky

more...

Esta Siegel
Bio Details

Full name

Estelle Siegel

Maiden name

Estelle Krakower

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1911

Date of death:

1982

Trivia

Esta Siegel Family

Esta Siegel's children:

Esta Siegel's daughter is Millicent Siegel Rosen Esta Siegel's daughter is Barbara Saperstein


Esta Siegel's former partners:

Esta Siegel's former husband was Bugsy Siegel


Esta Siegel's in laws:

Esta Siegel's son in law is Jackie Rosen


Esta Siegel's former in laws:

Esta Siegel's former father in law is Max Siegel Esta Siegel's former mother in law is Jennie Siegel Esta Siegel's former sister in law is Bessie Soloway Esta Siegel's former brother in law is Dr Maurice Siegel Esta Siegel's former sister in law is Esther Fahn Esta Siegel's former sister in law is Ethel Siegel