Married Relationship facts

Annulment of marriage 1929 - 1929

Married 2 Nov 1939

Married two days after Jean / Genevieve's divorce from Orsatti came through.

Dick Metz

Richard Metz

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1908

Died

4 May 1993

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Frank Orsatti

Divorced

married 1936
divorce Oct 1939

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jean Chatburn,
Genevieve Metz

Jean Chatburn

Age

92

Born

Friday 11 Sep 1914

Died

18 Jul 2007

Dick Metz
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Metz

Gender

Male

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1908

Birth place

Kansas, USA

Date of death:

4 May 1993

Place of death

Arkansas City, Kansas, USA

Trivia

Dick Metz Family

Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Chatburn

Maiden name

Genevieve Jeannie May Kellar.

Also known as

Genevieve Metz

Genevieve Orsatti

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Friday 11 Sep 1914

Birth place

Hanover, Michigan, USA

Date of death:

18 Jul 2007

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz Family

Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz's current partners:

Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz's husband was Dick Metz


Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz's former partners:

Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz's former husband is Frank Orsatti


Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz's former in laws:

Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz's former father in law is Morris Orsatti Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz's former mother in law is Mary Orsatti Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz's former brother in law is Alfred Orsatti Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz's former brother in law was Ernie Orsatti Jean Chatburn, Genevieve Metz's former brother in law was Victor Orsatti